Revenge of the Disc: July 20

Albany and Brownsville, OR
July 20, 2013

Part of the Revenge of the Disc

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 22, 2013 at 3:36 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 4111 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 20 0:46:23.4
2 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 14 0:47:42.2
3 72 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 12 1:01:40.0

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 9027 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20 53:48.76
2 9022 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 55:24.82

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 41:58.39
2 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 14 42:35.47
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 12 42:51.01
4 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 43:34.03

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 46:24.71

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team 20 42:08.51
2 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 14 42:56.47
3 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 12 44:11.64
4 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10 45:59.95
5 606 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 8 47:13.32
6 4015 john nicholas DNR Cycling 6 48:07.54
7 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 48:28.26
8 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 48:31.14
9 71 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 3 54:16.28

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 221 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 20 0:49:44.59
2 7013 Laura Wanker 14 0:51:25.02
3 7011 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 0:58:51.99
4 73 Andriana Krueger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10 1:04:05.39

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 20 44:50.57
2 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 14 49:36.66
3 5296 Rod Wanker 12 51:20.75
4 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 10 51:38.60
5 405 Lon Getlin Unattached 8 52:31.34

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 49:13.21
2 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 14 54:53.97
3 8086 Debra Windus Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 12 57:15.59

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Points Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20 38:01.85
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 14 38:42.26
3 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 12 39:53.64
4 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 10 40:19.38

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 20 40:45.44
2 3067 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 14 43:06.71
3 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 12 46:16.07
4 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10 48:33.85

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Time
1 406 Joe Tysoe 20 45:04.02
2 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 46:30.28
3 5342 David Smith 12 47:20.02
4 5132 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10 48:01.04
5 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 8 48:54.64
6 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 50:12.88
7 70 brent wright O2 Endurance 5 51:49.14
8 5405 Mitch Ridge 4 52:39.62

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 20 40:55.88
2 148 Steven R/Christine Holland/Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles/Sorella Forte 14 43:00.48

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Points Time
1 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20 47:21.65

Women 3

Num Name Team Points Time
1 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20 46:36.77
2 7132 Heather Johnson 14 49:21.75

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Time
1 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 20 49:14.36
2 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz 14 50:39.92
3 7108 Tiffonie Carroll 12 51:41.76
4 7119 Diane Smith 10 51:55.28
5 7078 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 8 53:58.34
6 7120 Sara Stiles 6 55:05.75
7 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5 56:55.76
8 7070 Annie Bertucio 4 58:00.42
9 7215 Chloe Majlinda Conrad West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3 58:15.30