Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

Portland, OR
May 27, 2013

Part of the Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated May 28, 2013 at 9:06 PM

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 30:14.71
2 5512 Michael Jones 30:27.96
3 5050 Doug Brecht crank 30:28.87
4 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 32:59.60
5 4099 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 33:59.70
DNS 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNS 5417 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team
DNS 5210 David Stabler Zone 5
DNS 3019 David Masuda crank

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 34:08.99
DNF 236 Sharon Anderson 00:00.00

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:40.05
DNS 5830 Eric Brecht crank

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Time Notes
1 5829 Cole Austin 35:56.14 no hand-drawn numbers, Rule 8.3.2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Time
1 9024 Riley McCammon 29:15.67

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 9038 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:09.33 3-lap race

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 9037 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:54.76 3-lap race

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:31.46
2 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 26:58.08
3 9039 Keegan O'Neill 27:13.42
4 531 Logan Evans 27:16.31
5 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:19.17
6 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:52.92
7 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:58.48
DNS 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNS 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5289 Daniel Lincoln 25:27.63
2 5327 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 29:27.27
3 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:34.75
4 5158 Mitchell Rodney 35:28.80
5 4090 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40:05.40
DNS 5448 Jason Schuman
DNS 5100 Nick Gilbert Unattached
DNS 5191 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway
DNS 5394 Mark LaGioia
DNS 4110 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
DNS 4134 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway

Men Masters 30+

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:25.40
2 5011 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One 29:56.00
3 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30:10.00
4 4099 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 30:47.04
801 Ryan Jarrell 22:23.87 finished @ 5 laps

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25:39.28
2 311 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 26:17.87
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 26:20.61
4 693 Casey Davidson 27:19.10
5 406 Joe Tysoe 27:47.64
6 976 Mark Crawford 27:57.31
7 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:19.11
8 4063 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 28:42.73
9 5683 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:41.09
10 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 29:51.75
4084 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 29:47.36 finished @ 5 laps
DNF 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00.00
DNF 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
DNS 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNS 4071 kevin short loco moco
DNS 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 26:56.15 Warning: folded number, Rule 8.3.1
2 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 27:23.58
3 5101 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27:57.29
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 29:05.36
5 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:05.40
DNS 5305 Mark Campillo Team Ruby Cat
DNS 3063 Dean Anderson crank
DNS 4015 john nicholas DNR Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 28:07.52
2 458 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 28:42.82
3 429 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:55.86
4 5007 Tom Dean 29:54.39
5 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 31:26.11
6 5119 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 31:39.04
7 22 Gary Magonigle BADDLANDS Cycling 31:45.56
8 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 34:08.63
DNF 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
DNS 5371 Donald Coker Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNS 5134 Edward Lanton
DNS 5296 Rod Wanker
DNS 4012 Tom Webb Team Rose City
DNS 4049 Roger Nelson crank

Senior Men (P/1/2)

Num Name Team Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:08.30
2 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:21.61
3 851 Eric Sheagley 25:36.79
4 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26:47.10
5 766 Andrew Utz 29:31.47
DNF 77 Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized
DNS 804 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Senior Women (P/1/2)

Num Name Team Time
1 208 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 26:31.51
2 18 Sara youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 27:38.62
DNS 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNS 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima

Women Cat 3

Num Name Time
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 29:22.87
2 7156 Lara Kessler 31:58.98

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7061 Tracey Lew 33:27.51
2 25 Stacy McQueary 37:10.05
3 19 Adrienne Goldstein 44:17.39
DNS 7183 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNS 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
DNS 7108 Tiffonie Carroll

Women Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 23 Beth Graff 31:15.56
2 7016 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31:41.09
3 8068 Nori La Rue Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35:17.62
DNS 7013 Laura Wanker Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNS 7080 lori loesche

Women Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 8070 Kathleen Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34:57.2
DNS 7007 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club