Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings

Cascade Locks, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Chad Speery.

Updated June 6, 2013 at 8:36 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 41 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 25.0 25.0 25.0 19 Irrigon 75
2 44 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 24.0 29 Hood River 24
3 46 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 24.0 30 Hood River 24
4 40 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23.0 30 Portland 23
5 47 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 23.0 27 Portland 23
6 45 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 22.0 34 Portland 22
7 42 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21.0 31 Portland 21

Cat 1 Men 35-45

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 60 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 24.0 25.0 25.0 37 Portland 74
2 63 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22.0 24.0 23.0 43 Happy Valley 69
3 62 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 25.0 35 Portland 25
4 65 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 24.0 36 Portland 24
5 61 Douglas Johnson GFRA 23.0 43 Hood River 23

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24.0 25.0 25.0 47 Gresham 74
2 80 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 23.0 24.0 24.0 46 Irrigon 71
3 83 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 25.0 46 Hillsboro 25
4 84 Eric Stolberg 23.0 46 Portland 23
5 81 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22.0 47 Portland 22

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 223 Matt Hooge 22.0 23.0 22.0 41 Portland 67
2 220 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 23.0 22.0 20.0 38 Washougal 65
3 222 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25.0 23.0 39 Portland 48
4 184 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21.0 21.0 43 Portland 42
5 224 Jon Coney 24.0 17.0 43 Portland 41
6 228 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 21.0 16.0 43 Milwaukie 37
7 226 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 42 Hood River 25
8 226 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 42 Hood River 25
9 227 Chad Smeltzer crank 24.0 43 Portland 24
10 233 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24.0 36 Gresham 24
11 225 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 20.0 41 Portland 20
12 229 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20.0 43 Portland 20
13 230 Brad Cross 19.0 44 Hood River 19
14 234 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18.0 42 Portland 18
15 232 Justin Huggins 15.0 37 Portland 15

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 250 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25.0 25.0 45 The Dalles 75
2 252 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 24.0 24.0 23.0 47 Portland 71
3 251 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 22.0 23.0 22.0 53 Trout Lake 67
4 253 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 23.0 24.0 45 Portland 47
5 254 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 21.0 20.0 70 Portland 41
6 256 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22.0 46 Forest Grove 22
7 257 brad ross Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 21.0 48 Portland 21
8 232 Justin Higins 19.0 37 Portland 19

Cat 2 Men U-34

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 202 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.0 25.0 25.0 30 Fairview 54
2 201 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24.0 32 Portland 24

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 120 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 25.0 25.0 54 Trout Lake 75
2 122 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 24.0 24.0 38 Hood River 48
3 121 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24.0 23.0 57 Portland 47

Cat 2 Women U-34

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 101 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 25.0 25.0 25.0 33 Portland 75

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 276 Jeff Fink 19.0 21.0 21.0 38 White Salmon 61
2 284 Ken Hahn 25.0 24.0 39 Portland 49
3 287 Andrew Jansy Dimwits 24.0 23.0 48 Portland 47
4 285 Brook Bielen 23.0 22.0 35 45
5 278 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 22.0 20.0 38 White Salmon 42
6 273 nathaniel wells 21.0 19.0 58 Mosier 40
7 271 Michael Jones 15.0 15.0 38 Portland 30
8 281 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 42 Hood River 25
9 275 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 24.0 45 Portland 24
10 280 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 23.0 37 Vancouver 23
11 282 michael thoen 22.0 42 Portland 22
12 274 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 20.0 34 Portland 20
13 270 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 18.0 46 Portland 18
14 288 Adam Keir 18.0 38 Vancouver 18
15 277 Dante Solano DNR Cycling 17.0 37 Portland 17
16 289 Reynaldo Ortiz 17.0 42 Portland 17
17 272 rudy vega 16.0 35 Portland 16
18 286 Nick Graves Wolverine 16.0 27 Hood River 16
19 279 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14.0 46 Forest Grove 14

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #3 Age City Points
1 141 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 25.0 38 Hood River 25
2 143 Caroline Gentry 25.0 40 Portland 25
3 142 Katie Weaver Overseaskate@hotmail.com 24.0 37 Hood River 24
4 140 Amy Hayes Mountain View Cycles/Subway 23.0 38 White Salamon 23

Elite / Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 30 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 23.0 25.0 25.0 41 Portland 73
2 31 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental 25.0 37 Hood River 25
3 34 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 24.0 43 White Salmon 24
4 32 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 22.0 38 Portland 22
5 33 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 21.0 42 Portland 21

Elite Men

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 3 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 24.0 25.0 25.0 26 Portland 74
2 2 Carl Decker Giant 25.0 37 Bend 25
3 4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24.0 31 Portland 24
4 1 Andy Olsson Team Finger 23.0 38 Hood River 23

Junior Men

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 22 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 24.0 24.0 16 Trout Lake 73
2 25 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23.0 22.0 22.0 14 portland 67
3 21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 22.0 21.0 23.0 14 Trout Lake 66
4 27 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 25.0 25.0 15 Hood River 50
5 28 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20.0 21.0 13 Lake Oswego 41
6 29 Mac Potter 19.0 20.0 12 Sandy 39
7 20 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway 24.0 17 Hood River 24
8 26 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23.0 14 Happy Valley 23
9 23 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 21.0 10 Portland 21
10 26 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20.0 14 Happy Valley 20
11 24 Kenyon Tucker 19.0 11 Portland 19
12 18 Tae Carlson 19.0 12 Hood River 19

Junior Women

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Age City Points
1 160 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25.0 25.0 11 Forest Grove 50

SINGLE SPEED MEN

Num Name Team Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Age City Points
1 180 Scott Barker 25.0 25.0 24.0 44 Portland 74
2 187 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 25.0 43 Camas 25
3 183 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24.0 31 Portland 24
4 185 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23.0 47 Portland 23
5 186 Craigan Usher 23.0 39 Portland 23
6 181 Jack Trumbull 22.0 39 Hood River 22
7 184 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21.0 43 Portland 21
8 182 Nick Graves 20.0 28 Hood River 20