Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated August 17, 2013 at 8:50 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 25
2 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
3 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 18
4 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 15
5 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
6 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
7 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 12
8 827 John Leonard VC Roger 10
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 14
10 21 Steve Wright 8
11 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 8
12 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 6
13 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 6
14 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
15 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
16 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
17 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1
18 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 43
2 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
3 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar 33
4 5266 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 15
5 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
6 541 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 10
7 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 10
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 10
9 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
10 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
11 317 Steve Swanson 6
12 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 4
13 604 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 2
15 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 1
16 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 25
2 5158 Rod Mitchell 25
3 5885 Tim Goodall Islabikes 25
4 5717 louis liu Portland Velo Racing Team 18
5 5924 Justin Buell 18
6 5284 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 15
7 7250 Greg van Amerongen 12
8 7255 Timonthy Welsh 12
9 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
10 5517 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 5682 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters 8
12 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 6
13 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
14 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 4
15 4365 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
16 5928 Kyle Gunsul 2
17 4215 Robert Umberhandt 1
18 5732 John Prada 1