Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 13, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 13, 2013 at 10:03 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
2 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 15
3 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14
4 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 10
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 6
7 Todd Littlehales Roger 5 no number
8 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
9 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3
11 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
12 3055 David Godfrey Rubicon 2
13 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2
14 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
15 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
17 859 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
18 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
20 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
22 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 800 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
24 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
25 764 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 3046 Michael Wise Dark Horse
27 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
29 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
30 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
31 36 Richie Frahm
32 4590 incorrect number
33 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
34 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 856 Chris Wright VC Roger
36 829 Steve Marcy
37 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
38 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 811 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
40 3118 Casey Patton
41 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
42 841 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
43 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing
44 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
45 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
46 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
47 728 Al Van Noy VC Roger
48 385 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
49 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
50 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
51 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 33 Chris Anderson
53 335 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
54 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
55 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
56 3111 Brent Casady
57 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
58 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
59 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
3 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar 10
4 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 10
6 322 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
7 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 5
8 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 4
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 4
10 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
11 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 2
12 5739 Nick Manz Portland Velo Racing Team
13 317 Steve Swanson Portland Velo Racing Team
14 610 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
15 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Hillsboro
16 5375 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 471 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia
19 5444 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
20 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 4256 Jonathan Lyons
23 5644 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 4203 Ted Mann Scorpious Cycle
25 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
27 blocked
28 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
29 Richard Fattic
30 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
33 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
34 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
35 30 Isaac King
36 28 Dominic Mara
37 5234 Mike Ziehnert Tigard
38 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
39 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
41 4187 Troy Cross
42 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 9004 Harry Zimba
45 4198 Dave Groner
46 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
48 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
49 4204 Bill Dolan
50 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
51 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5885 Tim Goodall Islabikes 16
2 5924 Justin Buell 12
3 5158 Rod Mitchell 11
4 7255 Timonthy Welsh 10
5 5517 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6
7 5585 Anthony DiSano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 4365 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 5928 Kyle Gunsul 3
10 5732 John Prada 2
11 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
12 5717 louis liu Portland Velo Racing Team
13 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One
14 5421 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
15 5238 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 4279 Bob Moore Portland Velo Racing Team

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5373 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 15
2 5675 Chris Nelson 12
3 5964 Hicham Kerkour 10
4 22 Alex Geschke 8
5 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 5166 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 6
7 5172 Ryan Paddock 5
8 29 Shelby Farr 4
9 5831 Doug Bredall 3
10 35 John Carroll 2