Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 1, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated May 2, 2014 at 11:26 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 40.93
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 43.36
3 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 44.31
4 new Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11 54.09

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade 17 41.91
2 8055 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 44.65

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland 01:15.10
2 3113 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 43 Camas 01:15.93
3 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 01:20.41
4 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 01:22.36
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 01:24.25
6 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46 Portland 01:27.40
7 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 55 Ridgefield 01:28.67
8 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 01:33.26

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 57 Hillsboro 37.75
2 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 39.79
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn 39.94
4 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland 40.42
5 4047 Ken Lee Team ESC Bio Racer 55 Portland 41.33
6 5102 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 66 Portland 42.71
7 5191 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 55 Hillsboro 44.12
8 576 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 69 Portland 47.18
9 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 48.24
10 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland 48.64
11 new Ron Filtz 60 Salem 50.64

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland 46.68

Men 3

Num Name Team Age Time
1 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 01:17.74
2 5300 Luke Coleman 28 01:19.45

Men 4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 01:23.71
2 new Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 28 01:26.24
3 5916 Stephen Laurent 30 01:27.46

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland 01:21.24
2 443 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 34 Beaverton 01:25.09
3 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 48 Gladstone 01:29.72

Out of Competition

Num Name Age City Time
1 new Carleton Hall 41 Portland 37.73

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 01:11.71
2 new Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland 01:11.86
3 591 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 38 Portland 01:12.44
4 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland 01:14.05
5 479 jeff marain 28 Portland 01:14.64
6 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro 01:14.85
7 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland 01:16.93

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 40.98
2 297 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 25 42.33

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 42.32

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 new Emily Kieneker 25 Portland 44.16
2 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale 45.14