Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
November 30, 2014

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 53 Kristi Bokody -- 4 5
2 330 Rob Parson 3 5
3 167 Brain Fuller 2 5
4 51 Dave Black -- 1 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 778 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2 5
2 54 Patty Parsons -- 1 5

Clydesdale

Num Name Points Laps
1 917 Scott Pierce 1 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 22 Rowan Boutelle Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 4
2 4 Michael Metz -- 1 3

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 524 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 3 6
2 25 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2 6
3 543 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1 5

Men 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 608 Evan St Cyr 6 5
2 82 Thomas Spoford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 5
3 9177 James Murez -- 4 5
4 714 Simon Born 3 5
5 37 Blaine Zumwalt -- 2 5
6 83 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 4

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 282 phil randall 10 6
2 262 Michael Metz 9 6
3 226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 8 6
4 4325 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 7 6
5 142 bill fields 6 6
6 279 David MacFarlane 5 6
7 370 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 4 6
8 57 Marc DiTommaso -- 3 5
9 378 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
10 82 Thom Spoford -- 1 5

Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 6
2 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 6
3 542 Craig Boutly Ruckus Test Team 3 5
4 530 Loren Sears 2 5
5 541 Flo Leibowitz 1 4

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 47 Ian Jungjohann 3 9
2 77 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 2 9
3 646 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1 8

Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7047 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 7 6
2 335 Rick Metz 6 6
3 368 Mark Bradley 5 6
4 363 John Wilson 4 6
5 5257 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team 3 6
6 4416 Bryan Simpson 2 6
7 369 Timothy Shreve Unattached 1 6

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 9
2 143 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 5 9
3 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 9
4 63 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 8
5 908 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 2 8
DNF 62 Matthew Gutowski -- 6

Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 35 Brian Cannon -- 5 6
2 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 6
3 752 Dave Metz 3 6
4 55 Destry Stoner -- 2 5
5 61 Tami McGonagle -- 1 5

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 65 Micah Sardell -- 10 5
2 75 Matt Jamison -- 9 5
3 8140 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 5
4 94 perry lund -- 7 5
5 64 Brad Davidson -- 6 5
6 50 Eric McKinley -- 5 5
7 58 John Champman -- 4 5
8 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3 5
9 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
10 5206 Jared Bourne 1 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8R Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 9 9
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8 9
3 748 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7 9
4 59 Spencer Fields -- 6 9
5 5478 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 9
6 53 Josh Parrish -- 4 9
7 51 Thomas Pastor -- 3 8
8 289 Jon Maskyns 2 8
DNF 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 0

Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 617 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3 6
2 605 Donna Rosenberg 2 6
3 625 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 5

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 472 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2 6
2 21 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1 6

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1 6

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 258 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 6
2 88 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks 2 6
3 256 Marny Musielak TrailRags Cycling Team 1 6