Monday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 14, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 16, 2014 at 11:22 AM

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Category 1/2/3+ Race 1 Race 2 Points
5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 25.0 18.0 43
5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 18.0 10.0 28
406 David Baldwin 3.0 25.0 25
5430 Lorne Cross 4.0 15.0 15
5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 5.0 15.0 15
4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 6.0 2.0 12.0 14
4334 Isaac Forquer 7.0 12.0 12
4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 8.0 10.0 2.0 12
40 Damon Schaefer 9.0 8.0 8
4513 Patrick LeBoeuf 10.0 8.0 8
5598 Jay Donohoo 11.0 6.0 6
5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 6.0 6
5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.0 4.0 4
4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 14.0 4.0 4
4064 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15.0 1.0 1
9010 Austin Grisham 16.0 1.0 1

Category Women

Num Name Team Category 1/2/3+ Race 1 Race 2 Points
237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 1.0 18.0 25.0 43
7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 2.0 25.0 15.0 40
203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 3.0 15.0 12.0 27
201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 18.0 18
231 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0 6.0 10.0 16
946 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0 12.0 12
225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7.0 10.0 10
7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 8.0 8
456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9.0 8.0 8
282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0 6.0 6
277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11.0 4.0 1.0 5
253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 12.0 4.0 4
7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13.0 2.0 2
208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 14.0 2.0 2
230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Category 1/2/3+ Race 1 Race 2 Points
5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 25.0 8.0 33
8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 2.0 25.0 25
5838 Carlos Moreno 3.0 18.0 18
4274 Terry Kindschuh 4.0 18.0 18
22 Brad Tanner 5.0 15.0 15
5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 15.0 15
15 Doug Dallmann 7.0 8.0 6.0 14
5502 Andrew McCulloch 8.0 12.0 12
45 Doug Malnati 9.0 12.0 12
39 Sherri McMillan 10.0 1.0 10.0 11
41 Giuseppe Loconsolo 11.0 10.0 10
19 Pasquale Madeddu 12.0 6.0 6
5834 Kalin Lee 13.0 4.0 2.0 6
5984 Cliff Theisen 14.0 4.0 4
5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 15.0 2.0 2
46 paul cathcart 16.0 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Category 1/2/3+ Race 1 Race 2 Points
7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 1.0 15.0 18.0 33
7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 25.0 25
48 Kelley Smith 3.0 25.0 25
7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 12.0 12.0 24
7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 5.0 10.0 10.0 20
5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 18.0 18
51 Kae Erickson 7.0 15.0 15
7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 6.0 8.0 14
7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 9.0 8.0 8
7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10.0 6.0 6
28 Sarah Schmitt 11.0 4.0 4
7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 4.0 4