Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 7, 2015

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 7, 2015 at 10:00 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 213 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 30 Tigard 4 28:29
2 215 Scott LaPlante Indy 42 Tualatin 4 29:11
3 285 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn 4 29:34
4 237 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4 29:42
5 269 D.J. DeAustria Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4 29:45
6 289 Eric Schmitt 4 29:51
7 271 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 30:09
8 207 Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Milwaukie 4 30:12
9 216 Will Lewis Can I change this later? 36 Portland 4 30:19
10 286 Roy Wilke 4 30:20
11 210 Will Hockett 32 Portland 4 30:23
12 234 matthew giem CVC Racing 30 Oak Harbor 4 30:27
13 251 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 4 30:28
14 270 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 30:29
15 262 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 39 beaverton 4 30:35
16 229 Kevin Claggett Portland Triathlon Club 48 Canby 4 30:38
17 295 Phillip Allen 4 30:52
18 275 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 41 Portland 4 31:05
19 227 Cesar Carrillo 33 Hillsboro 4 31:05
20 233 Alastair Cox 27 Beaverton 4 31:22
21 290 Stefano Spedini Biciclista Test Team 44 Portland 4 31:42 number too high
22 206 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 4 31:56
23 288 Brian Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 44 Baker City 4 32:07
24 200 Jared Ames 33 Portland 4 32:16
25 281 Ryan Nyberg 4 32:17
26 209 Don Gutzmann 43 Portland 4 32:28
27 265 Travis Maurer 40 97220.0 4 32:29
28 287 Eric Wiser 4 32:31
29 292 John Hill Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4 32:33
30 224 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Canby 4 32:39
31 278 John Abel 4 32:41
32 244 Dave Wardwell Team Flying Tigers 47 Portland 4 32:43
33 291 Matt Feldman Mathew Feldmar 34 PORTLAND 3 25:54
34 268 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Washougal 3 26:04
35 276 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54 Vancouver 3 27:10
36 221 Eron Riddle 37 Portland 3 27:49
37 252 Tom Armstrong 50 Portland 3 31:27
38 297 Robert Ralston 3 31:41
39 205 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 3 32:05
40 296 Alex Wiley 2 26:37
DNF 293 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Portland 3 26:37

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 111 lyndsay Price 39 Portland 3 26:21
2 119 Gwen Hryciw 24 3 26:23
3 129 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 3 27:31
4 130 Leah Benson 3 27:41
5 127 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 50 Baker City 3 27:48
6 107 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 3 28:15
7 132 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 31 Tigard 3 28:23 hair covers number
8 101 Milli Chennell 33 Portland 3 28:40
9 131 Jessica Zahnow 41 Portland 3 28:49
10 128 Jen Zak 37 Portland 3 29:57
11 118 Brittany Stover 41 3 31:45

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 28:45
2 30 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 28:53
3 13 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 4 29:18
4 5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 107 Portland 4 31:14
5 3 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 33:30
6 18 Jacob Litton 12 4 33:43
7 1 Ian Baer 12 Portland 3 25:50
8 20 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 25:54
9 2 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 3 25:58
10 29 Ryan DeVries 3 27:31
11 35 Federico Spedini Biciclista Test Team 3 28:13
12 36 Jackson Pringle 11 Portland 3 28:44
13 34 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 29:30
14 21 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 33:41

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 55 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 4 25:27
2 52 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 4 25:49
3 54 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 4 27:24
4 51 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 4 28:21

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 8 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4 32:21
2 28 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 33:19
3 9 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 26:35
4 37 Anna Rosenberg 13 Portland 3 31:15
5 10 Madeline Stover 3 32:26
6 33 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 2 25:47

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 56 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 3 26:05
2 57 Elizabeth McKnight 3 26:54

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Jeff Otto Audi 53 Beaverton 7 50:01
2 502 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 7 52:25
3 504 Dave Burnard 59 Forest Grove 7 54:29
4 520 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 58 Portland 7 54:45
5 518 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Vancouver 7 54:56
6 503 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 59 Tigard 7 55:29
7 516 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58 Portland 6 48:48
8 521 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6 50:39
9 501 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 6 52:03
10 506 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 57 Portland 6 53:26

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 66 Portland 5 38:26
2 4 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 64 Portland 5 39:11
3 6 Steve Lacey Team S+M 61 Portland 5 39:26
4 9 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 60 portland 5 40:29
5 1 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 5 42:13
6 5 Edward Lanton 65 Portland 5 44:29
7 7 Gary Holm 61 Portland 5 45:12
8 3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 4 38:03

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 John Weathers Audi 45 Tigard 8 51:12
2 628 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 46 Portland 8 51:18
3 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Beaverton 8 52:05
4 619 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8 52:21
5 609 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 43 Portland 8 52:40
6 612 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 8 52:44
7 622 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 8 53:41
8 625 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland 8 53:46
9 630 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 lake oswego 8 53:49
10 627 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Gresham 8 53:55
11 608 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 45 Portland 8 54:41
12 633 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 7 50:16
13 626 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 7 50:32
14 602 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Happy Valley 7 52:00
DNF 631 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 2 52:00

Masters Men B 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 352 Brant Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles 44 Lake Oswego 7 50:18
2 300 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 7 50:31
3 317 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Oregon city 7 50:47
4 321 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 7 50:49
5 324 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 7 50:53
6 328 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Lake Oswego 7 51:03
7 341 Troy Nelson Twin Six 46 Beaverton 7 51:07
8 332 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 7 51:23
9 190 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 42 West Linn 7 51:29
10 337 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 7 51:30
11 351 Robert Christensen 7 51:32
12 310 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Beaverton 7 51:38
13 346 Chris Thoman VMR Racing 45 Portland 7 51:53
14 350 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland 7 51:54
15 313 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 47 Portland 7 51:59
16 347 Don McKie 47 Portland 7 52:00
17 340 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 47 Portland 7 52:49
18 307 Josh Platis Rubicon 44 Portland 7 52:55
19 329 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 7 53:29
20 348 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 7 53:35
21 349 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 7 53:43
22 343 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 7 53:47
23 311 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 7 54:02
24 323 JJ Blackwood 40 Portland 7 54:18
25 344 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 7 55:08
26 335 Tom Palke Team Mudman 49 Portland 6 49:59
27 319 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 44 Lake Oswego 6 53:10
DNF 326 Terry Campbell KimMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5 53:10
DNF 315 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 0 53:10

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 659 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Camas 6 42:46
2 709 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 51 Portland 6 43:11
3 722 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 45 lake oswego 6 43:21
4 683 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Milwaukie 6 43:47
5 735 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 6 43:50
6 677 David Smith 46 Hillsboro 6 43:52
7 761 Nick Gilbert Unattached 45 Dundee 6 43:52
8 710 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Tigard 6 43:59
9 661 Jeff Horn 47 Lake Oswego 6 44:03
10 717 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 6 44:19
11 690 George Mount 42 Lakewood 6 44:23
12 702 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 6 44:26
13 654 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 46 portland 5 37:21
14 765 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 49 Beaverton 5 37:31
15 689 Darin Hale 52 Tigard 5 37:36
16 741 David Spurr 45 Lake Oswego 5 37:37
17 698 Scott Oitto 5 37:41
18 706 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5 37:52
19 723 Carl Davison 44 Portland 5 37:54
20 764 Simon Ingham 5 37:54
21 754 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 5 37:58
22 768 Charles Barrett 48 Portland 5 38:10
23 766 Neil Gibson 43 Portland 5 38:12
24 724 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 44 Portland 5 38:14
25 674 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 44 Portland 5 38:20
26 760 Greg Shaffer 5 38:23
27 708 Beau Burggraff Longshanks 43 Portland 5 38:27
28 763 Evan Swanson 5 38:29
29 704 James Owen Capitol Velo 46 Salem 5 38:33
30 718 Scott Stapleton 5 38:36
31 762 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 5 38:38
32 738 Brian Kash 5 38:38
33 667 Steve Kresl 53 Portland 5 38:40
34 675 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 44 Wilsonville 5 38:54
35 669 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 39:01
36 733 Scott Berggren 41 Portland 5 39:04
37 759 Jason Haase 5 39:07
38 727 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41 Portland 5 39:09
39 692 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 portland 5 39:15
40 655 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 5 39:19
41 686 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 51 Canby 5 39:24
42 684 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 48 Washougal 5 39:29
43 750 Grant Rochelle 48 Lake Oswego 5 39:37
44 729 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 41 Portland 5 39:59
45 679 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5 40:02
46 668 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Tigard 5 40:04
47 713 Ethan Fuld Unattached 50 Portland 5 40:08
48 519* George Laird KimMongers Cycle Club 5 40:08
49 685 Wes Woosley 5 40:44
50 687 Joshua Boelter 39 Portland 5 40:47
51 742 Paul DeVries bicilista 5 41:21
52 767 Chester Artman 44 Portland 5 41:36
53 752 Jason Karls 5 42:17
54 696 Brad Houle 46 Portland 5 42:18
55 731 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 45:08
56 746 Craig Diehl 51 Portland 5 45:52
57 666 Andrew Kaylor Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46 Beaverton 4 37:30

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 813 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 28 Portland 8 48:52
2 803 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 33 Portland 8 49:25
3 808 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 40 portland 8 49:49
4 814 Stephen Laurent 31 Portland 8 51:02
5 830 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 8 51:10
6 811 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 37 Portland 8 51:28
7 819 Nathan Coffey Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 8 51:31
8 820 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 8 52:15
9 816 Ryan Kelly 8 52:30
10 812 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem 8 52:40
11 802 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 vancouver, 8 53:00
DNF 809 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 2 53:00

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 161 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland 8 53:43
2 162 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard 8 53:52
3 157 Matthew Piekutowski 20 Portland 8 54:18
4 186 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 8 54:38
5 174 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 7 48:37
6 151 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Beaverton 7 48:58
7 159 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 7 49:05
8 166 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 35 CORVALLIS 7 49:28
9 165 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 7 49:58
10 175 Kyle Berg 28 Portland 7 50:14
11 155 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Beaverton 7 50:24
12 200 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 7 50:39
13 188 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 7 50:50
14 191 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 7 51:01
15 160 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Hillsboro 7 51:14
16 192 Xander Viray 7 51:59
17 182 Grant Headley Dundee Cycles Portland 7 52:24
18 152 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 7 52:43
19 183 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 7 55:56
DNF 173 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Vancouver 0 55:56

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 551 Brian Meyer 33 Portland 6 39:09
2 546 Josh Hulst 34 Portland 6 39:26
3 530 Jared Holm 29 Portland 6 39:30
4 611 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6 40:04
5 607 Banjo Weymouth 6 40:09
6 549 David George 33 Portland 6 40:19
7 565 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Portland 6 40:24
8 599 Adrian Jensen Zemo Zefo 31 Milwaukie 6 40:30
9 534 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Lake Oswego 6 40:37
10 543 John Berrigan twix six 32 Tualatin 6 40:49
11 531 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 6 40:53
12 602 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 38 PORTLAND 6 41:08
13 604 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 35 Portland 6 41:09
14 508 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland 6 41:15
15 610 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 37 REDMOND 6 41:15
16 502 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 6 41:26
17 606 Andy Armstrong 6 41:36
18 525 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Beaverton 6 41:39
19 529 Ben iwasa 31 Portland 6 41:41
20 575 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 39 Portland 6 42:18
21 538 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 25 Portland 6 42:29
22 545 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 6 42:31
23 603 Brian Lockard 6 42:52
24 523 Tanner Schulz 35 Hillsboro 6 43:10
25 583 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Portland 6 43:22
26 605 David Wilkes 32 Portland 6 43:27
27 519 James Mitchell 31 Beaverton 6 43:33
28 509 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 6 43:41
29 608 Tom Brenneman 6 43:56
30 569 Aaron Frechette 6 44:02
31 571 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 6 44:08
32 512 Jimmy Gladish 37 Portland 6 44:29
33 556 Casey Varnum 29 Portland 6 44:32
34 574 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 28 West Linn 6 44:35
35 587 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 34 Portland 5 37:35
36 585 Seth Dougan 28 Milwaukie 5 37:40
37 557 Zack Ham Ride with GPS 30 Portland 5 38:10
38 548 Dennis Lui Walken Enduco 27 Beaverton 5 38:59
39 503 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 36 Camas 5 40:14
40 505 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 5 41:01
41 612 Jason Davis 5 41:42
42 541 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5 44:14
DNF 506 Kyle D'Auria 27 Portland 1 44:14
DNF 582 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 1 44:14

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 27 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 8 52:16
2 9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 8 53:06
3 25 Joseph Reynolds 39 Portland 8 53:47
4 21 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team 33 Milwaulkie 8 53:49
5 14 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 8 53:53
6 44 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 8 53:53
7 42 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Vancouver 7 48:33
8 19 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 PORTLAND 7 49:03
9 7 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 7 49:51
10 13 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 40 Tigard 7 50:44
11 1 Damon Dimick 39 Tigard 7 52:17
12 6 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 39 Portland 7 53:16
13 35 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 7 54:36
14 43 Justin Gericke 47 Portland 6 54:36
15 41 Norrene Godfrey Team Chuck 50 Vancouver 6 55:25
16 2 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 3 49:52
DNF 40 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 39 Beaverton 2 49:52
DNF 12 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 49 Portland 1 49:52

Stampede

Num Name Team Age City
1 508 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland
2 525 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Beaverton
3 1 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
4 3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
5 457 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
6 504 Dave Burnard 59 Forest Grove
7 486 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
8 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Beaverton
9 59 Dan Grabski Portland Bicycle Studio
10 60 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
11 uni Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
17 Winn Brad Team S+M

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 452 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8 54:50
2 470 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 7 49:18
3 465 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 7 49:23
4 456 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Vancouver 7 50:17
5 453 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 50:20
6 450 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 7 50:27
7 457 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 7 51:01
8 474 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 28 Portland 7 51:25
9 451 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44 Portland 7 51:26
10 468 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton 7 51:50
11 454 Erica Lurie 38 Portland 7 51:50
12 472 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 33 Portland 7 53:46
DNF 473 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 3 53:46

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 463 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 4 29:20
2 486 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 4 29:22
3 484 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Portland 4 29:49
4 461 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 4 30:04
5 485 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 35 Portland 4 30:17
6 462 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 30:36
7 465 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 4 31:08
8 474 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 45 Portland 4 31:36 Number too high
9 479 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 4 31:46
10 476 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 3 25:49

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 417 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland 4 32:48
2 407 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 portland 4 33:41
3 401 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 38 portland 3 25:48
4 424 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46 Portland 3 26:10
5 409 Sarah Heckles Feist Club 42 Portland 3 26:31
6 408 Melissa Chureau 45 Portland 3 27:50