Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings

Eugene, OR
April 25, 2006

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 76 2:19:00
2 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 74 2:19:00
3 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 53 2:23:26
4 749 Duncan Calver Veloshop 34 1:09:45
5 362 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 30 1:51:01
6 771 Seth May Collin's Cycle Shop 30 2:48:41
7 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 28 1:10:33
8 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 26 1:53:04
9 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21 1:13:59
10 782 Sean Podvent University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 19 1:48:20
11 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 14 0:35:55
12 353 Matthew Wolpert 14 0:36:04
13 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 10 0:35:51
14 1568 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10 0:37:33
15 1199 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 8 0:38:01
16 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 6 0:47:33
17 1194 Chris McGehee 0:00:00

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 38 1:30:21
2 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 20 0:40:06
3 228 Mariel Ettinger Collin's Cycle Shop 20 0:40:23

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 62 2:50:29
2 672 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 48 2:06:43
3 1552 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene 41 3:00:28
4 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 40 1:21:32
5 47 Lisa Turnbull 38 1:21:36
6 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 33 2:11:18
7 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 33 3:09:48
8 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 32 1:23:25
9 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 20 0:41:36
10 1545 Anna Blomberg 18 1:32:10
11 291 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:42:42
12 1574 Gina Dhom 14 0:42:36
13 1574 Gina Dhom Eugene Tri Club 14 0:43:19
14 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 10 0:44:03
15 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 8 0:47:33
16 95 Robin Forster Team Novara Eugene 8 0:54:49

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1116 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 80 2:18:52
2 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 52 2:29:09
3 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 49 2:29:05
4 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 40 1:51:03
5 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 30 1:53:17
6 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 28 1:13:24
7 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 26 1:54:11
8 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 21 1:16:27
9 1078 Mike Engelmann 21 1:55:18
10 2268 David George 20 2:40:35
11 1560 Brody Anderson 18 0:35:39
12 1557 Chris White 13 1:57:17
13 1558 Dan Olmstead 10 0:37:25
14 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 10 0:37:36
15 1589 Devon Dobek 9 0:37:43
16 1558 Dan Olmstead 9 0:37:56
17 2307 Michael Brunelle 9 1:18:07
18 1165 Robert Hughes 9 1:20:03
19 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 8 0:37:49
20 1557 Chris White University of Oregon Cycling Club 8 0:37:56
21 1550 Dan Schmitt Collins Tri Team 8 0:38:14
22 1572 david baker Sunnyside Sports 7 0:38:04
23 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 6 0:38:25
24 1554 Adam Long 6 0:38:36
25 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 6 2:00:17
26 2272 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 5 0:38:27
27 1555 Justin Mitchell 5 0:38:43
28 1570 Lee Ordonez 5 1:20:13
29 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 5 1:20:51
30 2340 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 5 2:02:18
31 2354 John Mahan University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 4 0:39:23
32 2232 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 4 1:19:24
33 1555 Justin Mitchell 2 1:20:06
34 1575 Clay Lundgren 2 1:20:16
35 1098 Taylor Bushnell Hutch's-Eugene 1 1:19:49
36 1560 Mark Tribe 0:40:13
37 1559 Hans McKnight 1 Error 0:40:23
38 1998 Eric Dungey 1 Error 0:40:48
39 1142 Lief Hochendoner Hutch's-Eugene 0:40:58
40 1253 Quinn Keogh 1 Error 0:41:06
41 1991 John Britton 0:41:22
42 1546 Alexander Treusch 0:41:23
43 1556 Dan Gusset Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:41:23
44 1553 Brandon Reed Wreckless Racing 0:41:59
45 2158 Dick Wooton Rogue Valley Construction 0:42:55
46 1084 Doug Leopold Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:43:15
47 2377 Greg Helms 0:43:32
48 2193 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 0:43:54
49 2094 Adam Fagan University of Oregon Cycling Club 0:44:24
50 2253 Quenton Conant Veloshop 0:45:09
51 1569 Jonathan Ling 0:45:50
52 1559 Brian Gerow 0:47:53
53 2324 Adam Ulrey Team Novara Eugene 0:51:37
54 1833 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 1:22:00
55 2243 Mark Maricle University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:22:53
56 1546 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 1:23:38
57 1553 Brandon Reed Wreckless Racing 2:04:30
58 2395 Jeff Hamlin 2:05:39
59 2314 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 2:06:42
60 1559 Hans McKnight 1 Error 2:07:24
61 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler 2:08:47
62 2211 Eric Taylor University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:10:50
63 2269 Evan Sether 2:49:23

Juniors

Num Name Points Time
1 902 Daniel Ahlvin 76 2:35:44
2 957 Harry Hamlin 68 2:42:43
3 914 Ryan Miller 66 2:42:03
4 984 Kyle Thackray 56 2:49:47
5 939 Jack Zhang 18 0:38:36

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 76 2:21:30
2 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 74 2:22:46
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 52 1:47:49
4 2345 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 43 2:39:45
5 1072 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 42 1:50:45
6 1277 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31 1:59:20
7 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 24 2:11:43
8 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 22 1:16:26
9 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 16 0:36:09
10 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 12 0:37:06
11 1597 Gregory Hemsley 12 0:40:00
12 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 7 0:41:40
13 14 Greg Hoard 1 Error 6 0:43:03
14 97 Lon Timiakes 1 Error 4 0:45:14

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 78 2:29:53
2 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 62 2:35:38
3 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 60 2:37:06
4 754 Kent Peterson EWEB Windpower 52 1:55:12
5 2005 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene 44 2:43:08
6 2255 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene 34 2:00:54
7 2133 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene 32 2:01:26
8 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 30 2:45:23
9 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 28 2:46:19
10 2043 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25 2:03:52
11 527 Leslie Lunas 19 2:04:14
12 1732 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower 12 0:39:44
13 2358 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 11 1:23:38
14 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 7 0:42:11
15 90 Bill Cole Wheelworks 5 0:46:31
16 90 Bill Cole Wheelworks 3 0:46:46
17 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 0:00:00

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 80 2:25:15
2 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 66 2:28:13
3 1757 David Russell United Finance 54 1:49:38
4 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 40 2:16:42
5 2107 Douglas Sears 1 Error 30 1:22:35
6 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 14 0:43:49

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 298 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 76 2:45:48
2 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 40 1:18:17
3 13 Marlene Hoard 1 Error 18 0:55:09

Masters Women 50+

Num Team Points Time
1 1551 1 Error 40 1:45:36
2 1551 bicycleattorney.com 20 0:49:28

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 76 2:15:55
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 76 2:16:48
3 832 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 30 1:14:43
4 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16 0:35:02
5 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:35:54
6 851 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 14 0:35:58
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00

Recumbent

Num Name Points Time
1 2205 Todd Marley 72 2:24:09
2 2238 David Neilson 68 2:28:38
3 2187 John Williams 60 1:22:13
5 2242 Lonnie Morse 58 2:52:21

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 78 2:24:58
2 2304 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 56 1:50:45
3 1556 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola 16 0:41:45
4 1548 Gary/Danica Shepard/Shepard 16 0:47:48

Team

Num Name Team Time
1 T2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 37:53
2 627T Erin/Kay/Meagen Luckhardt/Bork/Bank Poplollies 40:00