Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 23, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1363 Mark Crawford 15 25 10
2 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12 20 8
3 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 10 14 4
4 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing 8 8
5 1572 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 6 8 2
6 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing 7 7
7 2340 Dave Wingard 5 5
8 1745 John Lance 4 4
9 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 3
10 2681 Dean Anderson North River Racing 2 2
11 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps
12 1080 Ryan Elting
13 1204 Rob Tsunehiro
14 not readable
15 1765 Jeff Spencer
16 1432 Dale Winters
17 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 729 scott springer Portland Velo 15 18 3
2 90 Craig Douchet Jet Fuel 12 13 1
3 136 David Root United Finance 10 12 2
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8 11 3
5 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 4 10 6
6 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7 8 1
7 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 6 8 2
8 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 3 7 4
9 non readable # 5 6 1
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 4 2
11 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 1 1
12 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
13 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
14 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
15 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
17 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
18 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 46 Jay Woodruff
2 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
3 1698 Philip Jose
4 2305 Will Harden
5 2073 Chris Paskewich
6 2014 Darren Pennington
7 1714 unk Harrah
8 red jersey no #
9 81 Jake Weber
10 1418 Shawn Dimke
DNF 20 Dave Lear
DNF 2649 Stephen Krohn
DNF 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 677 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear
2 1477 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles
3 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
4 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
5 47 Michelle Lichtenfels
6 1689 Amy Krull
7 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
8 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
9 295 Michele Chirgwin
10 82 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
11 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop
12 1207 Shoshanna Cohen Veloshop

Senior Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 206 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15 22 7
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 10 17 7
3 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 12 12
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 8 12 4
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 7 7
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 6 6
7 484 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 5 5