OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships

Alpenrose Velodrome, Portland
August 4, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team
1 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
2 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team
1 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 kevin mansker
5 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team
1 Samantha Hobson Forza Jet Velo

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Emily Hackenberg
2 Isabel Ford

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team
1 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Madison

Name Team
1 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
1 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Jay Brown Portland Velo
2 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Emily Charbonneau

Married Couples Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
2 James Thiele Team Rose City
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Men Team Pursuit

Name Team
1 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
1 Michael Risner Word-RCB
1 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
2 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
2 Jay Brown Portland Velo
3 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
3 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
4 Nathan R Frechen
4 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles
4 John Howe Team Beer
4 Clint Culpepper Team Beer

Men Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
1 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club
2 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 Donna Smith Bike Central
4 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
6 John Howe Team Beer
6 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles
7 Jay Brown Portland Velo
7 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
8 Donna Smith Bike Central
8 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
8 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Nathan R Frechen
9 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club
9 Per Bjesse Bike Central
10 Michael Risner Word-RCB
10 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB
10 Dave Wingard Word-RCB

Tandem Pursuit

Name Team
1 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark
3 Chris/Austin Alling/Alling Fred Meyer/Specialized River City Bicycles

Women Team Pursuit

Name Team
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
1 Camille Hook Bike Central
1 Emily Charbonneau
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
2 Donna Smith Bike Central

Women Team Sprint

Name Team
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
1 Donna Smith Bike Central
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Emily Charbonneau
3 Camille Hook Bike Central
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Camille Hook Bike Central
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin
5 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club