Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 16, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 17, 2011 at 7:33 PM

Masters Sprints

Name
1 kirk whiteman
2 Brian Abers
3 James Thiele
4 Brad Strauch
5 John Simmons
6 Brett Sehorn
7 Tom Donohue
8 Kenneth M Lee

Masters points race

Name Points
1 Michael Hernandez 46
2 Daryl Hemenway 31
3 Aaron Hunter 13
4 John Cheetham 13
5 Dean Alleger 5
6 Scott Harman 5
7 Peter Drake 2
8 John Simmons 1
9 Bret Sehorn
10 John Forbes
11 Paul Mautner
DNF Vincent Gee

Men Keirin

Name
1 Kevin Mansker
2 Michael Blatchford
3 Steven Beardsley
4 Jame Carney
5 Dean Tracy
6 TJ Mathieson
7 Travis Smith
8 Daniel Walker

Men Miss & Out

Name
1 Jame Carney
2 Steven Beardsley
3 Daniel Harm
4 Zachary Kovalcik
5 Kristopher Karzen
6 Jake Hansen
7 Erik Mulder
8 Stephen Bedford
9 Samuel Nicoletti
10 Emile de Rosnay
11 Mike McCorkell
12 Joe Prettyman
13 Al Urbanski
14 Mike Garrett
15 Brent Emoff
16 Carl Hoefer
17 Bobby Unerzagt
18 Garrett Peck

Men Points Race

Name Points
1 Zachary Kovalcik 24
2 Jame Carney 22
3 Jake Hansen 21
4 Kristopher Karzen 19
5 Daniel Harm 13
6 Mike Garrett 11
7 Brent Emoff 1
8 Joe Prettyman 1
9 Erik Mulder
10 Michael Hernandez
11 Mike McCorkell
12 Al Urbanski
13 Brian Kesselman
DNF jimmy lingwood
DNF Garrett Peck
DNF Emile de Rosnay 2
DNF Steven Beardsley 2
DNF Aaron Tuckerman
DNF Bobby Unerzagt
DNF Carl Hoefer

Men Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Kevin Mansker 51.16
1 Michael Blatchford 51.16
1 Dean Tracy 51.16
2 Jack Lindstrom 53.09
2 TJ Mathieson 53.09
2 Daniel Walker 53.09
3 Thomas Hums 53.71
3 Scott Mulder 53.71
3 Travis Smith 53.71
4 Nathan R Frechen 55.78
4 Danny Robertson 55.78
4 Josh Ryan 55.78
5 Brian Abers 56.36
5 Mark Godfrey 56.36
5 Stephen McLaughry 56.36
6 Brian Kesselman 56.82
6 James Thiele 56.82
6 Dan Birman 56.82
7 George Carder 58.15
7 Cameron Duff 58.15
7 Todd Fleischmann 58.15

Women 5 mile

Name Points Time
1 Colleen Hayduk 11:30.42
2 Erica Allar
3 Shelby Reynolds
4 Kelly Plese
5 Gillian Carleton
6 Heather VanValkenburg
7 Valerie Brostrom
8 Heather Ross
9 Elizabeth Newell
10 megan hottman
11 Amy Shepard-Emoff
12 Hanan Alves-Hyde
13 Erin Glover
14 Rachel Cannings
15 Lana Atchley
16 Morgan Kapp
17 Norrene Godfrey
18 Emily Charbonneau
19 Andrea Fisk
20 Laura Chang

Women Sprints

Name Time
1 Monique Sullivan 12.84
2 Dana Feiss 12.73
3 Clinton Walker 13.06
4 Gillian Carleton 13.01
5 Lisa Perlmutter 13.72
6 nissy Cobb 13.01
7 Andrea Fisk 13.39
8 Alissa Maglaty 13.36
9 Mary Glenn Carrasco 13.64
10 Colleen Hayduk 13.54

Women Team Sprints

Name Time
1 Clinton Walker 39.48
1 Monique Sullivan 39.48
2 Dana Feiss 40.48
2 Jen Featheringill 40.48
3 Lisa Perlmutter 41.14
3 Gilllian Carleton 41.14
4 nissy Cobb 41.51
4 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin 41.51
5 Andrea Fisk 42.83
5 Emily Charbonneau 42.83
6 Mary Glenn Carrasco 43.00
6 Alissa Maglaty 43.00