Revenge of the Disc: July 20

Albany and Brownsville, OR
July 20, 2013

Part of the Revenge of the Disc

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 22, 2013 at 3:36 PM

Eddy Men

Name Points Time
1 Jason Penry 20 0:46:23.4
2 Timothy Smith 14 0:47:42.2
3 Anthony Smith 12 1:01:40.0

Junior Men

Name Points Time
1 Max Ritzow 20 53:48.76
2 Kirk Lange 14 55:24.82

MASTERS 50+ WOMEN

Name Points Time
1 mary ross 20 0:49:44.59
2 Laura Wanker 14 0:51:25.02
3 Lisa Campbell 12 0:58:51.99
4 Andriana Krueger 10 1:04:05.39

Masters 40+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Ron Babcock 20 41:58.39
2 Adnan Kadir 14 42:35.47
3 Joseph Holcomb 12 42:51.01
4 Doug Palmer 10 43:34.03

Masters 40+ Women

Name Points Time
1 Bre Rue 20 46:24.71

Masters 50+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet 20 42:08.51
2 Todd Schock 14 42:56.47
3 Clint Ebert 12 44:11.64
4 Mark Newsome 10 45:59.95
5 Dan Davis 8 47:13.32
6 john nicholas 6 48:07.54
7 mark lipchick 5 48:28.26
8 Joe Rothery 4 48:31.14
9 David Smith 3 54:16.28

Masters 60+ Men

Name Points Time
1 Gregory Hartman 20 44:50.57
2 Steve Gerdemann 14 49:36.66
3 Rod Wanker 12 51:20.75
4 Tom Kelly 10 51:38.60
5 Lon Getlin 8 52:31.34

Masters 60+ Women

Name Points Time
1 Kitt Pratt 20 49:13.21
2 Joanne Heilinger 14 54:53.97
3 Debra Windus 12 57:15.59

Men 1/2

Name Points Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 20 38:01.85
2 Rob English 14 38:42.26
3 Lee Ordonez 12 39:53.64
4 William O'Donnell 10 40:19.38

Men 3

Name Points Time
1 Adam Kennedy 20 40:45.44
2 Bryant Howard 14 43:06.71
3 Erik Spillman 12 46:16.07
4 Jim Stuck 10 48:33.85

Men 4/5

Name Points Time
1 Joe Tysoe 20 45:04.02
2 Doug Spencer 14 46:30.28
3 David Smith 12 47:20.02
4 Jeff Lange 10 48:01.04
5 Dustin Harder 8 48:54.64
6 Bill Garcia 6 50:12.88
7 brent wright 5 51:49.14
8 Mitch Ridge 4 52:39.62

Tandem

Name Points Time
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 20 40:55.88
2 Steven R/Christine Holland/Holland 14 43:00.48

Women 1/2

Name Points Time
1 Rachel Lee 20 47:21.65

Women 3

Name Points Time
1 Sarah Brown 20 46:36.77
2 Heather Johnson 14 49:21.75

Women 4/5

Name Points Time
1 Deann Garcia 20 49:14.36
2 Jennifer Haliewicz 14 50:39.92
3 Tiffonie Carroll 12 51:41.76
4 Diane Smith 10 51:55.28
5 Hazel Gross 8 53:58.34
6 Sara Stiles 6 55:05.75
7 Jordan Faulds 5 56:55.76
8 Annie Bertucio 4 58:00.42
9 Chloe Majlinda Conrad 3 58:15.30