Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series: Series Standings

Cascade Locks, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Chad Speery.

Updated June 6, 2013 at 8:36 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name Points
1 Tyler Fox 75
2 Tyler Horton 24
3 Loren Mason-Gere 24
4 John Hartnett 23
5 Nathan Gibson 23
6 Christian Reed 22
7 Jonathan Penfold 21

Category 1 Men 35-45

Name Points
1 Geoff Rice 74
2 Bjorn Clouten 69
3 Nat Johnson 25
4 Matt Cline 24
5 Douglas Johnson 23

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Points
1 Jeff Standish 74
2 Jerry Fox 71
3 Martin Baker 25
4 Eric Stolberg 23
5 James Jonke 22

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name Points
1 Matt Hooge 67
2 Joe Klemmer 65
3 Gregg Rice 48
4 Craig Ruby 42
5 Jon Coney 41
6 Javad Simonsen 37
7 Mark Deresta 25
8 Mark Deresta 25
9 Chad Smeltzer 24
10 Joseph Ketner 24
11 Sean Reynolds 20
12 Aaron Even 20
13 Brad Cross 19
14 Seth Daniels 18
15 Justin Huggins 15

Category 2 Men 45+

Name Points
1 Thomas Morgan 75
2 Sean Rees 71
3 Daniel Melkonian 67
4 Richard Rosko 47
5 Einar Traa 41
6 Mark Vickers 22
7 brad ross 21
8 Justin Higins 19

Category 2 Men U34

Name Points
1 Jonathan Miller 54
2 Michael Zaccaro 24

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Points
1 Lora Melkonian 75
2 Temira Wagonfeld 48
3 Sue Hanna 47

Category 2 Women U34

Name Points
1 Ellene Smith 75

Category 3 Men 19+

Name Points
1 Jeff Fink 61
2 Ken Hahn 49
3 Andrew Jansy 47
4 Brook Bielen 45
5 Andrew Hayes 42
6 nathaniel wells 40
7 Michael Jones 30
8 Mark Deresta 25
9 Lloyd Connelly 24
10 Ricardo Medina 23
11 michael thoen 22
12 Erik Denninghoff 20
13 Marcelo Heredia 18
14 Adam Keir 18
15 Dante Solano 17
16 Reynaldo Ortiz 17
17 rudy vega 16
18 Nick Graves 16
19 Mark Vickers 14

Category 3 Women 19+

Name Points
1 Temira Wagonfeld 25
2 Caroline Gentry 25
3 Katie Weaver 24
4 Amy Hayes 23

Elite Men

Name Points
1 James Ceccorulli 74
2 Carl Decker 25
3 Steven Beardsley 24
4 Andy Olsson 23

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name Points
1 Bre Rue 73
2 Jennifer Johnson 25
3 Jill Hardiman 24
4 Amy Rice 22
5 Mielle Blomberg 21

Junior Men

Name Points
1 Micah Melkonian 73
2 conner nelson 67
3 Davis Melkonian 66
4 Zach Mikkelson 50
5 Joseph Lukens 41
6 Mac Potter 39
7 Sam Wiley 24
8 Eben Horacek 23
9 Jacob Smith 21
10 Eben Horacek 20
11 Kenyon Tucker 19
12 Tae Carlson 19

Junior Women

Name Points
1 Grace Vickers 50

Singlespeed Men

Name Points
1 Scott Barker 74
2 Sean Vergillo 25
3 Jonathan Penfold 24
4 James Jonke 23
5 Craigan Usher 23
6 Jack Trumbull 22
7 Craig Ruby 21
8 Nick Graves 20