Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
March 29, 2015

Part of the Gorge Roubaix

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 142 John Weathers 0.0
2 106 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 Dupont
3 168 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0
4 145 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene
5 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Bend
6 179 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 47 surrey
7 109 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 olympia
8 116 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41 Bend
9 143 Owen Murphy 0.0
10 139 Jeff Otto 0.0
11 102 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 41 Olympia
12 104 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland
13 152 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56 Olympia
14 107 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland
15 147 Antonio Castaneda JR Scotts Factory Racing 0.0
16 146 Brad Sigardson 0.0
17 134 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland
18 137 Jerrey Donaldson 0.0
19 108 Ryan Dean Audi 47 Seattle
20 148 Dennis Hahn 0.0
21 122 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
22 118 Dean Carson 52 Lake Oswego
23 178 Shane Savage Mighty 40 Vancouver
24 125 Paul Main 52 Spokane
25 144 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0
26 115 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51 Portland
27 181 Martin Turek PC4MEN Cycling 47 North Bend
28 173 Dean Jasper Audi 44 Bellevue
29 150 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0
30 112 Gregory Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 47 Seattle
31 110 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 Portland
32 120 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 51 Portland
33 149 Brain Dumais Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0.0
34 175 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized 45 Coeur d'Alene
35 174 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized 49 LIBERTY LAKE
36 136 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 57 Portland
37 113 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad 44 Seattle
38 111 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego
39 131 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 62 Portland

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 158 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 44 JACKSONVILLE
2 164 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 41 Central Point
3 171 Frank Colich Xtacles 41 Seattle
4 156 Jonathan Sharp 53 Corvallis
5 189 Jeffrey Hoppert 0.0
6 195 Christopher Van Tilburg 0.0
7 193 Webster Wilson 0.0
8 192 Shawn Bostad 0.0
9 194 Michael Rabinowitz 0.0
10 177 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized 40 Spokane
11 198 Aaron Even VMR Racing 0.0
12 162 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56 Olympia
13 196 Tracy Marks 0.0
14 182 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling 0.0
15 197 Charles Barrett 0.0
DNF 172 Myron Higel 2 wheeler/specialized Spokane

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 25 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
2 37 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing
3 30 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
4 57 John ShalekBriski US Military Cycling Team 27
5 47 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42
6 52 Carl Decker Giant
7 35 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 41
8 53 Brian Schaning Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 12 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
10 1 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
11 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
12 31 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33
13 13 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
14 73 Craig Etheridge
15 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 38
16 69 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 35
17 14 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 35
18 29 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33
19 40 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
20 15 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 41
21 63 Ryan Weaver
22 20 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing WARNING: littering
23 44 Elliot Bassett Northern
24 43 Leif Olson Este Racing
25 19 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
26 26 Cory Ostertag Mighty Riders
27 48 Joe Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 7 Cort Buchholz Cort T Buchholz 38
30 46 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 34 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30
32 3 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 38 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 32
34 21 Patrick Means Team S+M 32
35 9 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 34
36 39 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero
37 70 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team
38 18 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing
39 10 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
DNF 54 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 25
DNF 58 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
DNF 61 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
DNF 33 Ryan Short PC4MEN
dq 17 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 50 Racing out of category

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 365 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 28 Walla Walla
2 351 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 49 Spokane
3 397 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0.0
4 309 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 31 Bend
5 338 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland
6 347 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
7 331 Ryan Golbeck 34 vancouver
8 303 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 38 Spokane
9 98 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0.0
10 325 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red 38 Spokane Valley
11 390 Billy Whirley Team S+M 31 Portland
12 322 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37 bend
13 310 Garrett Charlson PC4MEN Cycling 31 Issaquah
14 392 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
15 374 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 0.0
16 371 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26 Portland
17 345 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Happy Valley
18 97 Brion Barnett Audi 0.0
19 96 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 0.0
20 395 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
21 332 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks KENT
22 358 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 29 Bend
23 369 James Wood 33 Seattle
24 352 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 52 Maple Valley
25 315 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
26 368 Damien Waugh Mighty 35 Vancouver
27 317 Nigel Davies Bandit ElitE Racing 34 Spokane
28 328 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
29 378 Mike Snelson Audi 40 Tigard
30 364 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
31 348 Thomas Morgan 47 The Dalles
32 99 John Morehouse 0.0
33 366 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland
34 333 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks 38 Burien
35 398 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike 0.0
36 344 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
37 372 Gregory Kell 0.0
38 321 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48 Bend
39 339 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 46 Portland
40 304 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks 49 Sammamish
41 393 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 0.0
42 301 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portla+N3:N98nd
43 360 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland
44 326 Matthew Friesen Mighty Pirates 38 Vancouver
45 330 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Sherwood
46 391 kristopher Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
47 359 Keegan Rowe Mighty Riders 30 Vancouver
48 399 Josiah Zukowski Half Penney 0.0
49 311 Max Coleman Audi 44 walla walla
50 336 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
51 313 Will Cook Team Planet X USA 29 Vancouver
52 329 Jeffrey Gardner Mighty Riders 32 Vancouver
53 308 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
54 349 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks 28 Issaquah
55 377 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland
56 363 Michael Spring Audi 26 Bellevue
57 323 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
58 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 33 spokane
59 335 William Knudsen BEER - U40 Development 36 Spokane
60 318 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 Portland
61 396 Kylie Ineton Raphal River City 0.0
62 306 Byron Breeden 39 Hood River
63 343 Matt Mallet 40 Corvallis
64 388 David Trumpey 0.0
65 319 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 portland
66 355 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland
67 362 Erik Spring Audi 28 Bellevue
68 375 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland
69 327 kristopher Froehlich TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Stevenson
70 342 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 53 Hillsboro
71 394 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 0.0
DNF 316 Matty Cusack Beer U40 Development Team 36 Spokane
DNF 314 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Eugene

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 417 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland
2 469 Dan Dean Mazza Mazza 0.0
3 453 Jordan Rickards Portland
4 405 Kyle Berg 28 Portland
5 421 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27 Corvallis
6 480 Alexander Roddrik 0.0
7 436 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene
8 478 Trevor Moom 0.0
9 411 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 47 Portland
10 438 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair 40 Portland
11 437 Mike Schrankel 48 Hood River
12 420 Jared Holm 29 Portland
13 442 Robert Tornai Audi 42 Newberg
14 419 John Hatfield Audi 47 Portland
15 443 Jeff Tummelson 39 Portland
16 432 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
17 425 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Lakeview
18 413 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 51 Walla Walla
19 410 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland
20 455 Zach Johnson Audi 0.0
21 412 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 36 Portland
22 477 Rick Upton 0.0
23 479 Mark DeResta 0.0
24 418 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39 Buckley
25 401 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 58 Walla Walla
26 460 Chris Roberts 0.0
27 441 Andrew Stewart TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 38 White Salmon
28 407 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 51 Portland
29 408 Patrick Buob Wheatland Wheelers L'Ecole No. 41 45 Walla Walla
30 414 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 20 Eugene
31 476 Dan Norman 0.0
32 409 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland
33 416 Federico Gonzalez Team Finger 38 Camas
34 448 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 60 Mosier
35 434 Scott Peters Wheatland Wheelers L'Ecole #41 49 Walla Walla
36 456 Bryan McGeeny Hood Velo 0.0
37 424 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 41 Hood River
38 415 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland
39 431 Manny Marquez 36 Hood River
40 447 Brian Vegter Bella 44 Baker City
41 422 Graham Johnson 35 Anacortes
42 465 Jochen Hoppert 0.0

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 205 Megan Chinburg None 36
2 206 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36
3 211 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 28
4 233 Alice Pennington
5 201 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 45
6 224 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 36
7 202 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 31
8 208 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 29
9 226 Alana Armstrong
10 210 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 30
11 220 Theresa Harding Garage Cycling 37
12 234 Elise Huggins
13 204 Cynthia Maree Team Steam/Garage Racing 47
14 207 julie Robertson Zivin Garage Racing 46
15 225 Jennifer Haliewicz
16 214 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33
17 218 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 33
18 229 Sarah Tisdale
19 222 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 32
20 221 Tiedji Baker Bob's-Bicyclies.com/VeloWomen 46
21 223 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS SCCA/Starbucks 35
22 212 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 243 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
2 261 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
3 248 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River
4 247 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Corvallis
5 265 Bekah Cohen Olympia Cycling Team 0.0
6 244 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
7 252 Erin Morra 27 Emmett
8 267 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 0.0
9 254 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks 27 Issaquah
10 251 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Portland
11 260 Corrine Vegter Bella 50 Baker City
12 256 Erin Shelton 36 Boise
13 262 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0
14 249 Sina Meier 33 97212.0