Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 27, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
2 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 12
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 11
5 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
6 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8
7 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
8 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 5
9 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
10 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 3
12 770 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 2
14 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 3149 Chris Thomas Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
16 343 David McCasker Rogue
17 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 827 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
19 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 604 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
22 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 86 Simon Robin
24 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
25 583 David Godfrey Rubicon
26 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 838 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
28 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 659 Joshua LeBus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 848 Drew Russell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
32 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles / Bike Law
33 547 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works
34 4261 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team
35 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
36 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
37 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
38 510 Alan Whitney Rogue
39 89 Khari Gates
40 769
41 177 Charles Warner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
42 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
43 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar
44 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
45 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
46 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 931 David Pilz
48 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
50 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
51 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
52 539 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
53 534 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team
54 679 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
55 335 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
56 3058 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing
57 663 Brent Casady
58 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
59 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
60 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
61 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
62 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
63 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck
64 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
65 890 Craig Bartholomaus
66 525 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
67 90 Jeff Laviottette
68 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
69 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
70 3142 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 18
2 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
3 4084 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 12
4 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
5 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
6 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 8
7 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 7
8 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
9 5373 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
10 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
11 5694 Matthew Wilkins 5
12 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
13 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 4
14 93 Terron Whitney 4
15 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
16 4326 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
17 4208 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 4414 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
21 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio
23 4175 Wayne Boyle Interurban
24 5009 Nigel Cooper
25 5018 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
27 4413 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club
28 4411
29 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team
30 5803 Jay Donohoo
31 5343 James Green
32 5338 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 5398 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 5072 Mark Bothe
36 5634 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
37 4410
38 4412 Samuel Bradshaw
39 4235 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
40 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team
42 5057 Greg Eyerly

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5078 Michael Samelson 15
2 5333 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 12
3 5646 Joshua Pfaendler 10
4 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 8
5 5561 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
6 5805 Kevin Rayburn 6
7 4182 Tony Escobar Word RCB, presents Grummel 5
8 95 Gavin McGregor 4
9 5409 Larry Robinson First City Cycles 3
10 5819 Sean Wallace 2
11 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
12 5804 David Barrett
13 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 5800 Eric Hagstette
15 5622 Phillip M Trost Team S+M
16 4341 Robert Hayes
17 4343 Kalin Lee
18 92 Nathanael Hart
19 5288 John Neish
20 5079 Martin Matsumura
21 5023 Corey Foster
22 5802 David Prost
23 4415 Dipendra Rana
24 5807 Boyd Bonney
25 4336 Julius Agbayani
26 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
27 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 5381 Cliff Theisen Word RCB, presents Grummel
29 7253 Stacy Holderbaum
30 5820 Brad Tanner
31 7075 Mandy Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
33 94 Jarrad Silva
34 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
35 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 5806 Dennis Fromm

Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 31
2 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 20
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 18
4 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 10
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 7
6 453 Jennifer Haliewicz 6
7 282 Lana Atchley 5 *warning-rule 8.1 non issued race number
8 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
9 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3
10 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 2
11 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 2
12 221 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 465 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
3 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 10
4 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 8
5 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 7
6 7084 Amy Engelhard 6
7 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 5
8 409 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team 3
10 7040 Sina Meier 2
11 7199 Mary Roberts
12 91 Aislinn McCabe-Corrow
13 7009 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team
14 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling
15 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 816 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
18 7032 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team