Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
June 24, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated June 25, 2019 at 6:39 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 12
3 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 10 Warning: Upside-down number
4 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 8 Warning: Upside-down number
5 93 Ethan Mills 7
6 8110 Alyssa Hargis 6
7 8111 Shyan Hargis 5
8 8080 Ophelia Schocken 4
9 8056 Hunter Westerfield 3
10 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2

Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 175 Henrique Serra 37
2 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 20
3 216 Starla Teddergreen 16
4 816 Calon Russell 13
5 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10
6 873 Andrew Suchocki 9
7 114 Evan Murphy 6
8 203 Laura Parsons 4
9 17 Christopher Brown 3
DNF 611 Dan Litwora
DNF 548 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team
DNF 164 Trevor Spahr
DNF 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 911 Steve Remy 17
2 608 Michael Girard 12
3 347 Michael Medina 10
4 507 David McCasker 8
5 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 7
6 540 Dickie Mallison 6
7 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 5
8 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 4
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3

Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 36
2 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
3 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 20
4 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 15
5 4310 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 15
6 5441 Phil Traylor The Club Roule 8
7 5307 Kevin Ryan 7
8 5415 John Zimmatore 6
9 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule 6
10 4293 Chris Venot The Club Roule 3
11 5443 Andrew Zurn 2
12 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 2
13 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 4395 John W Siwinski
15 4285 Carlos Moreno
16 59 Justin Brohard
17 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
18 97 Ryan Christie
19 4398 Samuel Bradshaw
20 4234 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
21 4200 Jim McGurl Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
22 4071 Jon Ragsdale
23 4397 Joshua Murphey

Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 21
2 5422 Jason Preuit 12
3 95 Brian Dessinger 10
4 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 4159 David D. Smith 7
6 5364 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
7 4077 Kevin Billingsley 6
8 4072 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 5
9 5237 Peter Staddon Dialed Cycling Team 4
10 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 3
11 4116 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 8061 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 15
2 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 93 Ethan Mills 8
5 96 Benjamin Long 7
6 94 Sam Pfeiffer 6

Track

Num Name Team Points
1 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 21
2 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 16
3 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 12
4 92 Barham Beireis 8
5 7209 Julianne Pike 7
DNF 95 Brian Dessinger

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 18
2 7026 Katlyn Giombolini 15
3 7172 Dana Orth 12
4 7080 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
5 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
6 7136 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 6
7 8042 Andrea Cernuda 5
8 8022 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 4
DNF 7222 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team