Alan Barton

Event Category Date
DNF Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/17
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/10
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/3
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/27
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/26
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10/1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/10
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3
61 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 8/6
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/18
46 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 7/16
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+ 7/13
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters 6/30
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/24
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/24
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/17
9 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/17
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/12
14 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/10
21 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 6/8
3 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/3
12 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/20
35 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/29
15 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 4/20
60 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/10
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/10

48th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
49 Track BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019 252
62 Time Trial BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019 239
138 Gravel BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019 163
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019
654

88th — Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
33 Track BAR Masters Men 2019 268
52 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 2019 249
188 Road BAR Masters Men 2019 113
630

52nd — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
19 Track BAR Category 3 Men 2019 282
89 Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 2019 212
Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 2019
Road BAR Category 3 Men 2019
494

49th — Track BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30 4.000
4.667

33rd — Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters 6/30 14
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+ 7/13 15
29

19th — Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25 11
11

62nd — Time Trial BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/10 7
7

188th — Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/24 5
5

138th — Gravel BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 4/20 1
1

52nd — Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 8
5 Cyclocross Crusade Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5-11/17
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 11
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 13
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/26
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/27 12
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/3 8
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/10 22
75

89th — Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3-10/1 6
6

3rd — Age-Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
88 Overall BAR Masters Men 2019 630
630

5th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6 16
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 14
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 16
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/26 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/27 15
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/3 11
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/10 14
87

10th — Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall: Open 3/4

Event Category Date Points
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3 4
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/10 5
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24 3
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10/1 10
22

155th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 3/10 1
15 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 4/20 1
35 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 4/29 1
12 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 5/20 1
3 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/3 1
21 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 6/8 1
14 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/10 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/12 1
9 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/17 1
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/17 1
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/24 1
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+ 6/24 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters 6/30 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 6/30 1
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+ 7/13 1
46 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 7/16 1
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 7/18 1
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 7/25 1
61 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 8/6 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/3 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/10 1
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 9/21 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 9/24 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 9/28 1
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10/1 1
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/5 1
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/6 1
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/13 1
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/20 1
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/26 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 10/27 1
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/3 1
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/10 1
DNF Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11/17 1
34

37

Portland, OR

M

16606

3/Novice

3/Novice

2

3

4

Not a current member