Alan Barton

Event Category
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cross Crusade Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4
61 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5
46 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+
9 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Men 1/2/3 30+
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3
14 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+
21 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3
3 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+
12 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+
35 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+
15 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39
60 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men

29th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 8
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cross Crusade Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 13
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 12
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 8
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 22
75

1st — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Points
87 2019 Overall BAR Masters Men 539
539

87th — 2019 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
29 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 272
34 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Track BAR Masters Men 267
539

34th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters 14
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+ 15
29

75th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+ 5
5

90th — 2019 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
67 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Time Trial BAR Senior Men 234
75 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Road BAR Senior Men 226
460

67th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 7
7

139th — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
9 Jack Frost TT Eddy Senior Men 1
15 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Men 18-39 1
35 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
12 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
3 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
21 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 1
14 Monday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 1
9 Monday Night PIR: Series Results Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
DNF Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
11 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: June Overall Series Points Men 1/2/3 30+ 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Masters 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 1
1 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Masters 35+ 1
46 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 3/4/5 1
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: July Series Points Open 3/4/5 1
61 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 1
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 3 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 1
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 3 1
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 1
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cross Crusade Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
33

4th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Event Category Points
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 16
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Cross Crusade Cascade Locks Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 14
3 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 16
18 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 15
8 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 14
87

10th — Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall: Open 3/4

Event Category Points
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 4
11 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 5
13 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 3
6 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 10
22

35

Portland, OR

M

16606

548

3

3

2

3

5

July 24, 2015

December 31, 2019