Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR. June 9, 2021

Part of the Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Questions about results please contact Emily Marshall at eemarsha79@gmail.com

Updated June 21, 2021 at 9:34 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 99 Peter Collins
2 98 Ted Collins
3 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 8105 Gavin Newman TriTech Select
5 8049 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX
6 8198 Onno van Baaren
7 95 Devin Peters
8 8194 Federico Spedini Biciclista US
9 8182 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
10 8087 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 8190 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 8104 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar
2 826 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
4 997 Christopher Raymond Portland Velo Racing
5 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing
6 773 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink
7 572 Peter Serrurier Portland Velo Racing
8 903 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
9 27 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
10 4104 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six
11 606 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing
12 58 Nathan Spear
13 4298 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar
14 166 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
15 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
16 856 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
17 55 Yann Blindert Isabel
18 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 902 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
20 4213 Giovanni Cafiso
21 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar
22 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
23 519 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
DNF 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
DNF 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
2 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
3 902 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
5 572 Peter Serrurier Portland Velo Racing
6 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 598 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com
8 573 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
9 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
10 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
11 4041 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo
12 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
13 91 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com
14 80 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo
15 90 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling
16 5533 Ian Little
17 673 Mikkel Andersen
18 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
19 5136 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
20 96 Tony Villagran

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 8029 Noah Sanders Audi
2 574 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
3 567 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth
4 52 Istvan Takacs
5 340 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
6 59 Summer Newlands
7 351 Trevor Miller
8 785 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
9 307 Marshall Hoopingarner Team Wooly Mammoth
10 49 Andrew Santos Team Coastal
11 73 Todd Ace
12 4293 Jacob Olsen
13 54 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 579 Daniel Yadron
15 50 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling
16 47 Paul LaCava Team S&M
17 387 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
18 719 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing
19 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
20 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
DNF 622 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 5548 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling
2 4092 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team
3 56 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team
4 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation
5 51 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
6 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
7 4279 Marty Moran Portland Velo Racing
8 8038 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling
9 5476 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 4171 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad
11 8089 Gabriel Love
12 4087 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 4289 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team
14 57 Ben Westphal Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
15 4229 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 4140 Michael Collins
17 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade
18 4026 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 4288 Tobias Eld
20 4296 Connor Shimamoto
21 4286 David Estrin
22 50 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling
23 8050 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX
24 4291 Peter Collier
25 4309 Ken Gerts Dark Horse Racing pb TNCF.legal
26 4252 Greg van Amerongen
27 8137 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
28 4283 Tom Smith
29 4204 Colin Howard
30 67 Sam Bruns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
31 5423 Jacob Robertson
32 5571 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
33 4426
34 5537 Chris Kee
35 8105 Gavin Newman TriTech Select
36 4089 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5591 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing
2 5578 Cian McCann
3 76 Jacob Barnett
4 5036 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club
5 5410 Alex Roman Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
6 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 5603 Jack Johnson
8 68 Allen Clements
9 5642 Sean Pinzon Sean Pinzon
10 5360 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel
11 70 Daniel Sealand
12 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 66 David Turner
14 5619 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team
15 5572 Sean Phelps
16 83 John Renshaw CX Pistols P/B Giganit Brewing
17 5579 Cary Newell
18 5157 Mauricio Posada Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 87 Texas Lawton
20 63 Jasper Croome Janky Velo Club
21 93 Kenneth Wahrenberger
22 5111 Todd Young
23 78 George Grenham
24 72 Kevin King Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.LEGAL
25 5602 Karl-Henry Dossous
26 5453 Jeremy Gourd
27 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling
28 84 William Zendner
29 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
30 5643 Austin Duerfeldt
31 11 Jesse Norman
32 71 David Sealand
33 5621 Marcus Ramirez
34 8196 Eamon Haverty TriTech
35 89 Evan Johnson
36 5586 Dennis Liang
37 5623 Robert Fogal
38 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
39 5315 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
40 88 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon
41 82 Jonah George
42 5561 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
43 69 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery
44 5592 Adam Haslam
45 5627 Nathan Kistler
46 5389 David Fee
47 5766 Samuel Phillips
48 92 Dean Proteau
49 5626 Mike Grill
50 74 Patrick Cooper
51 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
52 4284 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
53 5631 Ravi Almeter Portland Velo Racing
54 5609 Kris Brandt
55 94 Nathaniel Jacob Wahrenberger
56 4302 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team
57 5597 Joseph Cooney Point S Racing
58 5570 Andrei Bodea
59 81 Kyle Morris
60 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
61 86 Jackson Helm
62 75 Daniel Pas
63 77 Scott Brancato The Club Roule

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 53 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation
2 108 Robert Cummings Audi
3 149 Austin Arguello Velobody/Gerk's
4 139 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law
5 8029 Noah Sanders Audi
6 805 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico
7 807 Keith McIntire Audi
8 868 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
9 873 Andrew Suchocki Audi
10 809 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth
11 686 Mico Macri ME
12 982 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint
13 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
14 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law | Peak Condition
15 297 Clara Honsinger
16 870 Craig Schommer
17 916 Sam Harbison Hotley Brown p/b Peak Condition
18 134 Evan Murphy River City Bikes - Bike Law
19 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
20 817 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio
21 4171 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad
22 166 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
23 856 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
24 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
25 844 Scott Scholz
26 8182 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
DNF 48 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
DNF 188 Joseph Dengel

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 229 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com
2 65 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 7198 Hannah Allen
4 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
5 207 Holland LaRue Team Finger
6 285 Jenna Lingwood
7 209 Annick Chalier lyle
8 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule
9 202 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 223 Jennifer Haliewicz
12 210 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 64 Paula Gil Echevarria
2 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 62 Kendra Goffredo
4 8142 Madeline Stover Team S&M
5 60 Katherine Ellis
6 7199 Rhys May
7 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 85 Christine Meyer
9 7241 Elizabeth Walker
10 7218 Emily Slocombe
11 7165 Lisa Timmerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 7239 Hannah Moraes
13 7136 Sarah Eustis BicycleAttorney.com
14 7223 Caitlin Pellerin Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
15 7215 Sarah Phillips