Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR. June 16, 2021

Part of the Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Questions about results, please contact Emily Marshall eemarsha79@gmail.com

No Senior results event cancelled.

Updated June 18, 2021 at 8:52 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 8105 Gavin Newman
2 8049 Zachary Smith
3 8184 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com
4 44 Federico Spedini
5 37 Onno van Baaren
6 8197 Devin Peters
7 8182 Axel Weaver
8 8032 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 8104 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
2 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar
3 128 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
4 903 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
5 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing
6 826 Webster Wilson
7 4104 Nathan Dramer
8 3007 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team
9 870 Craig Schommer
10 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling
11 4213 Giovanni Cafiso
12 4254 Steven Garza
13 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
14 172 Yann Blindert
15 197 Mathew Braun
16 4298 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar
17 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
18 856 Ryan Weaver
19 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade
20 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar
21 148 James Schneider
22 4320 Nathan Spear
23 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
24 48 Robin Wessel
25 68 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team
26 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
27 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
28 67 Tim Dodson
29 519 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
30 861 Tom Ghilarducci
31 4282 Sean Kellogg

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 993 Greg Steele
2 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
3 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
5 573 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
6 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 4041 Jonathan Nelson
8 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
9 4295 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com
10 48 Robin Wessel
11 673 Mikkel Andersen
12 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
13 356 Jamin AAsum
14 4017 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com
15 5263 Paul Souders Team S&M
16 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
17 5136 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
18 50

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 567 Patrick Connor
2 632 Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 307 Marshall Hoopingarner
4 574 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
5 351 Trevor Miller
6 629 Andrew Santos
7 785 Sean Corey
8 617 Istvan Takacs
9 340 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
10 4293 Jacob Olsen
11 77 Jeffrey Matson
12 926 Ben Guernsey
13 622 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team
14 623 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 64 Daniel Recordon
16 579 Daniel Yadron
17 704 Matt Jamison
18 616 Todd Ace
19 692 Xander Viray
DNF 8029 Noah Sanders
DNF 719 Justin Rackley

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 5548 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling
2 5547 Ben VanderZanden
3 5642 Sean Pinzon
4 75 Michael Kanter
5 8089 Gabriel Love
6 8050 Jacob Smith
7 72 Ben Westphal
8 5476 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
9 73 Mateen Richey
10 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
11 4321 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team
12 4026 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
13 8038 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling
14 4087 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 4226 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
16 4286 David Estrin
17 4288 Tobias Eld
18 4229 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
19 4108 Petr Honek Planet PDX Cycling
20 71 Michael Saviers
21 4140 Michael Collins BicycleAttorney.com
22 69 Alexander Banks-Watson BicycleAttorney.com
23 74 Carter Schultz
24 4285 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
25 4252 Greg van Amerongen
26 4283 Tom Smith
27 4305 Bradford Smith
28 4314 Daniel Beckett
29 4303 Sam Bruns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
30 632 Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
31 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule
32 4308 Mark Hoskins
33 4185 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycling
34 4170 David D. Smith Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
35 5537 Chris Kee
36 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
37 8105 Gavin Newman
38 4089 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
39 4296 Connor Shimamoto
40 4256 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
2 62 Texas Lawton
3 5592 Adam Haslam
4 61 David Sealand
5 5157 Mauricio Posada Pacific Office Automation Cycling
6 5633 Jacob Barnett
7 5657 George Grenham
8 63 Grayson Steigler
9 5651 James Wood The Club Roule
10 5579 Cary Newell
11 5453 Jeremy Gourd
12 5111 Todd Young
13 52 Gaelen Guzman
14 5572 Sean Phelps
15 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
16 5360 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel
17 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 5653 Jack Walker
19 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling
20 5634 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon
21 5645 Daniel Sealand
22 5602 Karl-Henry Dossous
23 5628 Kenneth Wahrenberger
24 5647 Dean Proteau
25 5570 Andrei Bodea
26 5643 Austin Duerfeldt
27 47 William Zendner
28 5660 Oscar Guevara
29 5623 Robert Fogal
30 5600 Max Piper Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
31 5588 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
32 5315 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
33 5627 Nathan Kistler
34 5658 Andrew Oneal
35 5561 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
36 46 Jonah George
37 5654 Jackson Helm
38 5606 Ed Strandberg
39 5626 Mike Grill
40 54 Allen Clements
41 5597 Joseph Cooney
42 49 Seth Batcheller
43 43 Samson Hatae
44 5584 Bassam Tarazi
45 53 Sean Evans
46 5656 Daniel Pas
47 5663 David Turner
48 60 John Golden
DNF 44 Federico Spedini
DNF 8203 Peter Collins
DNF 5586 Dennis Liang

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 65 Paula Findlay
2 7198 Hannah Allen
3 229 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com
4 207 Holland LaRue Team Finger
5 285 Jenna Lingwood
6 258 Laura Mullen
7 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule
9 66 Christine Holland
10 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7199 Rhys May
2 7237 Katherine Ellis
3 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 7103 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
5 7240 Kendra Goffredo
6 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 59 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 56 Anna Rischitelli
9 7214 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 51 Heather Pola Team Finger
11 7218 Emily Slocombe
12 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule
13 7239 Hannah Moraes
14 7106 Diane Smith
15 57 Zoe Rothberg
16 58 Caroline Lawrence