Red R Criterium at Swan Island

OR. June 19, 2021

Thanks for your patience. I have combed through the camera files and written notes and believe that I have corrected the finished.

If you raced the fixed gear I would be happy to add your names..

 

Thanks for helping work some of the cricks out of the first crit.  Great event, great racing!

Candi cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 20, 2021 at 5:14 PM

Category 3 Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 632 Summer Newlands 23 Portland
2 391 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 46 Eugene
3 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 56 Vancouver
4 544 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Corvallis
5 574 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 31 Portland
6 3 Daniel Recordon 32 Portland
7 351 Trevor Miller 36 Portland
8 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 50 Portland
9 3007 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team 45 Happy Valley
10 719 Justin Rackley 37 Portland
11 365 Christopher Bright 54 Portland
12 87
13 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 52 Lake Oswego
14 562 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 23 KELSO
15 506 Peter Madsen 38 Eugene
16 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 60 Gresham
17 85 Troy Seeborn 43 Seattle
18 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 59 Gresham
19 591 Thomas Hope 24 Corvallis
20 571 Will Taplin 34 Tacoma
21 347 Chris Lind 33 Portland
22 9 Cam Juarez Pacific Office Automation Cycling 29 Lake Oswego
23 Matt Faudt
24 307 Marshall Hoopingarner 23 Portland
25 692 Xander Viray 27 Portland
26 762 Keith Richards 44 Portland
27 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 413 Stephanie Taplin 32 Tacoma
2 283 Clara Terrell 36 Eugene
3 8067 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 18 West Linn
4 416 Emily Alexander 34 Seattle
5 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 33 Portland

Category 4/5 Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 4270 Benjamin Snodgrass 29 Portland
2 5642 Sean Pinzon 28 Portland
3 4185 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32 Portland
4 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 45 Hillsboro
5 99 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 19 Portland
6 5603 Jack Johnson 19 Portland
7 8009 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 18 Portland
8 4321 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 38 PORTLAND
9 4283 Tom Smith 30 Portland
10 5663 David Turner 32 Portland
11 5579 Cary Newell
12 4279 Marty Moran 32 Portland
13 5547 Ben VanderZanden 25 TUALATIN
14 5592 Adam Haslam
15 86 Max Rye 23 Portland
16 5621 Marcus Ramirez 19 Salem
17 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 30 Portland
18 5463 Jonathon Toro 30 PORTLAND
19 5633 Jacob Barnett 25 Troutdale
20 4026
21 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 40 Portland
22 4140 Michael Collins BicycleAttorney.com 39 Portland
23 5074 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland
24 5586 Dennis Liang 19 Portland
25 4309 Ken Gerts 43 Portland
26 4286 David Estrin 22 PORTLAND
27 5082 Raesong Kang
28 5643 Austin Duerfeldt 26 Portland
29 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 37 Portland
30 8196 Eamon Haverty 18 Portland
31 4021 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 52 Aurora
32 8038 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 West Linn
33 5595 Andy Borell 34 Portland
34 5453 Jeremy Gourd 37 Portland
35 1 7 5
36 47 William Zendner 40 Portland
37 4191 Jason Evans 44 West Linn
38 4170 David D. Smith Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 52 Hillsboro
39 4296 Connor Shimamoto 27 Portland
40 5766 Samuel Phillips 38 Beaverton
41 5627 Nathan Kistler 28 Beaverton
42 4215 David Reitan 30 Corvallis
43 58 Brian Halvorsen 37 Portland
44 4326 Andrew Conrad The Club Roule 40 Tigard
45 4303 Sam Bruns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24 Portland
46 4086
47 4031 Jordan Slone 38 Portland
48 38 Matt King 35 Portland
49 2 Noah Erickson 29 Portland
50 4323 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule 23 Clackamas
DNF 12 Laryea The Club Roule

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7198 Hannah Allen
2 7078 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 29 Eugene
3 7214 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland
4 7040 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 42 Portland
5 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland
6 20 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 7048 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 42 Bend
8 7239 Hannah Moraes 28 Portland
9 7141 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 30 Portland
10 7176 Christy Hawkins 44 portland
11 7086 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 33 Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 22 Alex Zybim
2 347 Chris Lind Portland
3 5642 Sean Pinzon Portland
4 15
5 870 Craig Schommer Portland
6 506 Peter Madsen Eugene
7 632 Summer Newlands Portland
8 25
9 23
10 24
11 19 Ramon Antonio
12 14 Ryan Kruse
13 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
14 18 Justin Cortado
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team Portland

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 Beaverton
2 8165 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard
3 8087 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Lake Grove
4 6 Deja Dydasco 14
5 8032 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 10 Portland
6 5 Uniah Azar 10

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City
1 8038 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling West Linn
2 8 Zachary Claremont

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8067 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 18 West Linn
2 8166 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 tigard
3 8167 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 tigard

Masters 35-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 611 Dan Litwora 46 Forest Grove
2 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 37 North Plains
3 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
4 848 Matthew Allen 40 Bend
5 805 Philippe Gauthier 39 Portland
6 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 43 Portland
7 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 38 Tigard
8 148 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
9 826 Webster Wilson 49 Portland
10 117 Cliff Heaberlin 41 Portland
11 4321 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 38 PORTLAND
12 48 Randall Fransen 41 Portland
13 997 Christopher Raymond 45 Portland
14 85 Troy Seeborn 43 Seattle
15 7 Lee Farmer 49 Portland
16 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48 Wilsonville
17 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 41 Portland
18 4289 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland
19 4320 Nathan Spear 48 Clackamas
20 338 Peter Sellig Team Dr Will Bar 47 #N/A
21 506 Peter Madsen 38 Eugene
22 571 Will Taplin 34 Tacoma
23 629 Andrew Santos 39 Milwaukie
24 351 Trevor Miller 36 Portland

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland

Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 993 Greg Steele 50 Tigard
2 876 Paul Bourcier 53 Eugene
3 171 Maikey Lopera 52 Eugene
4 564 Derek Koops 51 Bend
5 870 Craig Schommer 55 Portland
6 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 53 Portland
7 879 Robin Wessel 51 Tigard
8 584 Phil de la Motte 50 Wilsonville
9 63 collara sal Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 52 Corvallis
10 365 Christopher Bright 54 Portland
11 594 Hans Ibold 51 Portland
12 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 52 Bend
13 727 David Hopper 52 Beaverton
14 861 Tom Ghilarducci 53 Portland
15 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 52 Lake Oswego
16 5582 Todd Mion The Club Roule 53 Portland
17 4210 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 51 Portland
18 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 50 Portland
19 777 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 50 Portland
20 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 56 Vancouver

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 60 Gresham
2 581 Michael Manning 66
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 67 West Linn
4 5136 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 68 Portland
DNF 338 Mike Murray 60

Senior Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 632 Summer Newlands 23 Portland
2 870 Craig Schommer 55 Portland
3 149 Austin Arguello 30 Bend
4 101 Jeremy Russell 39 Portland
5 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 37 North Plains
6 16 Martin Acosta
7 863 David Kuhns
8 Justin Rackley 37 Portland
9 828 Simon Wu 33 portland
10 21 Erik Hammerquist
11 48 Randall Fransen 41 Portland
12 33
13 849 Andrew Loaiza 34 Portland
14 171 Maikey Lopera 52 Eugene
15 117 Cliff Heaberlin 41 Portland
16 567 Patrick Connor 30 Portland
17 391 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 46 Eugene
18 993 Greg Steele 50 Tigard
19 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 portland
20 7 Lee Farmer 49 Portland
21 17 Mike Kath
22 838 Alex Yale 40 Portland
23 10 Kaler Marshall
24 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 52 Bend
25 564 Derek Koops 51 Bend
26 554 Erik Voldengen
27 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48 Wilsonville
28 852 Christopher Bagg
29 5547 Ben VanderZanden 25 TUALATIN
30 12 Joel Fletcher
31 805 Philippe Gauthier 39 Portland
32 11 Mattew Dzon
33 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
34 866 Anthony Monteleone 35 Hillsboro
35 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 41 Portland
36 814 Steve Schwaeber
37 876 Paul Bourcier 53 Eugene
38 200 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
39 571 Will Taplin 34 Tacoma
40 982 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 4296 Connor Shimamoto 27 Portland
42 861 Tom Ghilarducci 53 Portland
43 142 Zachary Kovalcik 38 Portland

Senior Women Open

Num Name Team Age City
1 200 Brenna Wrye-Simpson
2 285 Jenna Lingwood 40 Portland
3 211 Rachel Geiter 31 Walla Walla
4 7214 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland
5 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland
6 7198 Hannah Allen
7 256 Hilary Luther 45 Portland
8 413 Stephanie Taplin 32 Tacoma
9 411 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 34 Bend
10 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland
11 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 33 Portland
12 283 Clara Terrell 36 Eugene
13 20 White Libby Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 274 Erin Glover 40 Portland
DNF 416 Emily Alexander 34 Seattle
DNF 13 Camille Hook