Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 22, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 1223 Darroll Batke 42
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
4 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop 24
5 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 22
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 14
7 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 12
8 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 8
9 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 6
10 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
11 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 4
12 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 2
13 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
15 482 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
18 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
20 514 Keith Seed
21 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
22 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
23 717 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
24 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
26 459 Bret Berner
27 1284 Cal Stone
28 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
31 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 700 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
33 360 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing
34 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
35 506 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 42
2 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 30
3 1627 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club 20
4 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 16
5 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 14
6 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
7 71 12
8 1010 Jeff Norville Pedros 10
9 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 8
10 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 6
11 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 6
12 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 4
13 59 Jeffrey McKillip Emerys 4
14 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 4
15 1911 Dale Winters 2
16 1610 Tim Dorman 2
17 1924 Chris Miller
18 1078
19 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
20 x Inside
21 1838 Mike Cowden Cranksports
22 1895
23 1347
24 2286 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
25 1971 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct
26 2191 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com
27 1635
28 1537
29 2121
30 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
31 Henry Grass
32 Specialized River City Bicycles
33 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
34 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
35 14xx Steven Burger Team Bridge City
36 142? Mark Scarlett
37 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com

Novice Masters

Num Name Team
1 2305 Will Harden
2 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros
3 2110 Juan Cagampang
4 1989 Tom Perilloux
5 1914 Jim Bingamon
6 1964 Andy Peterson Pedros
7 1910 Jeff Rippey
8 1334 Bill Byrd
8 1987 Jean Boily
9 2014 Darren Pennington
10 2315
11 1295 Mike Hart
12 1933 Mark Baldwin
13 2376 Rick Schimmel Gary Worth Linc/Merc
14 94 Jason Lensch
15 2064 Bill Alsup
16 1205 Mike Radich
17 2105 Ben Gillespie
18 2139 Raymond Gehlbach

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 314 Kate Grosswiler
2 480 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com
4 884 NICOLE HORST Veloshop
5 892 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com
6 645 Jessica Dickson
7 637 Jennifer Woodruff
8 687 Christine Chirgwin
9 1622 Amanda Parrott
10 450 Emily Burkett bicycleattorney.com
11 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte
12 410 Nanci Mayo Word-RCB

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 264 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 40
2 489 Erin Playman Veloshop 30
3 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 22
4 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
5 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 18
6 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 16
7 467 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 12
8 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 10
9 242 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 8
10 690 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 4