Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 10, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER 27
2 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
3 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 13
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 86 Rick Adams Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 8
6 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 7
7 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 6
8 142 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 4
9 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
10 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 3
11 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
12 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 2
13 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
14 461 Mark Radford
15 1316 Nathan Spear
16 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
17 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
18 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
19 441 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare
20 154 Michael Henry s/n eng
21 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
23 765 George Schreck United Finance
24 67??
25 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
26 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
27 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing
29 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1136 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 15
2 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 14
3 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 11
4 1452 Jamin Aasum 10
5 71 Eric Berndardt 10
6 1493 Joe Santos 8
7 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7
8 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 5
9 1971 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 5
10 2034 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
11 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 2
12 19??
13 ??
14 1610 Tim Dorman
15 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
16 1373?
17 1039 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
18 1308?
19 1254?
20 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
21 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
22 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
23 1333 David German Team Bridge City
24 1970 Ken Spiess
25 1772 Sean Lemoine Team Bridge City
26 1911 Dale Winters
27 ?
28 1282 David Smith
29 ? Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Novice Masters

Num Name Team
1 2340 Parker Johnstone Wilsonville Honda
2 1964 Andrew Peterson Pedros
3 Blue Jersey
4 2424 Mike Liefeld Pedros
5 79 Thomas Hanische
6 2066 Tim Whalen
7 17??
8 1394 Bill Byrd
9 88 Roger Wong
10 1443 Jim Scolastico
11 83 Dan Kearl
12 85 Lauren Harmon
13 80 TS Richter
14 1954 Mitch Gold
15 1295 Mike Harter
16 1305 Matt Radich
17 1463 Paul Kane
18 1933 Mark Baldwin
19 78 Perry Bishop

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 415 Kate Grosswiler
2 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
3 892 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com
4 89 Abra McNair
5 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte
6 687 Michele Chirgwin

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
2 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health 16
3 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 15
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 10
5 619 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 7
6 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 6