Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 26, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Notes
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
3 161 Christian Tresser adidas
4 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
10 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
12 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
13 2749 Anthony ONeal
14 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
15 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
16 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
17 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 778 William Zale
19 blue jersey/red bike
20 626 Keith Seed
21 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
23 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
24 207 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 549 Richard Fattic
26 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
29 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
30 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
31 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
3 2744 Shaun Lindsay
4 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
5 2104 James Harrah Caroma
6 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
7 yellow helmet
8 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
9 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
10 red jersey
11 2049 Jason Borum
12 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
13 2014 Darren Pennington
14 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
15 white helmet
16 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2155 Napoleon Cortez
18 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine
20 1080 Ryan Elting
21 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
22 2161 Robert Vigeant
23 2799 Larry Christensen
24 2341 Sean Lemoine
25 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
26 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
27 1013 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
28 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
29 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
30 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
31 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
32 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo

Men Novice

Num Name Team
1 1522 Glenn Johnson
2 1252 Will Harden
3 792 Dave Williams
4 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
5 1523 Mike Berta
6 2342 Steve Johnson
7 61 Peter Seelig
8 2752 Thane Hubbard
9 2340 Rod Mitchell
10 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
11 216 steve popp

Women

Num Name Team
1 201 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete
2 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
3 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
4 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
5 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
6 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
7 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
8 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
9 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
10 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
11 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko
12 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
13 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
15 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
16 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte

Women Novice

Num Name Team
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 2842 Leigh Wheeler
3 2985 lori loesche
4 2841 Megan Kent
5 438 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo
6 2902 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
7 472 Melanie Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club