Monday PIR: May Series

Portland, OR
May 26, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Christian Tresser adidas 53
2 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 38
3 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 28
4 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 25
5 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19
6 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 19
7 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 18
8 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 15
9 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 14
10 Steven R Holland United Finance 14
11 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 11
12 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 10
13 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 8
14 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 6
15 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
16 Jay Woodruff Caroma 5
17 Oliver Martin CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4
18 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
19 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
20 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 2
21 Matthew Slater ZteaM 2
22 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2
23 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 1
24 scott springer Portland Velo 1
25 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1
26 James Randall Southtown Velo
27 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
28 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
30 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 10
31 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 7
32 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
33 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
35 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team
1 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
2 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
3 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
5 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
7 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
9 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
10 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
11 Shaun Lindsay
12 Mike Ruff United Finance
13 Mike Emerson
14 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
16 James Harrah Caroma
17 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling
18 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
19 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
20 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
21 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles
22 helmet yellow
23 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo
24 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
25 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
26 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
27 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
28 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club
29 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
30 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
31 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
32 brett boyles United Finance
33 Matthew Klahn
34 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
35 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 Will Harden 37
2 James Harrah Caroma 36
3 Dave Williams 31
4 Peter Seelig 25
5 Matt Radich 21
6 Curtis Loeb 20
7 Thane Hubbard 16
8 Glenn Johnson 15
9 Steven Dopp 12
10 Steve Johnson 10
11 Aijiro Suzuki 8
12 Mark Kemner 8
13 Kevin O'Connell 7
14 Mike Berta 7
15 Per Slotfeldt 5
16 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 5
17 Mark Bohn 3
18 Rod Mitchell 3
19 Mike Davis 2
20 Charles Carlson 2
21 Craig Rowley 2
22 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 2
23 steve popp 2

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47
2 Lisa Zich 31
3 lori loesche 27
4 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 22
5 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 21
6 Leigh Wheeler 16
7 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 13
9 Colsey Bittner 10
10 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 8
11 Megan Kent 8
12 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 7
13 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 7
14 Allison Hammond Sorella Forte 6
15 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 6
16 Heidi Clark 5
17 Melanie Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
18 Erica McKenzie Team Corvallis 4
19 Anne Tracey 4
20 Sharon Anderson 3
21 Sherry Jako Portland Velo 2
22 Erica Gielow 2
23 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 2
24 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
25 Jo-Hanna Wienert
26 Meghan Moore
27 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 37
2 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 36
3 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 21
4 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 20
5 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 19
6 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 17
7 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 15
9 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 15
10 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 15
11 Anne Davis Usher 15
12 Jan Moss Team Group Health 13
13 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 12
14 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
15 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
16 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 9
17 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 8
18 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
19 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 7
20 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 6
21 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 6
22 Jennifer Woodruff 5
23 Debra Windus United Finance 3
24 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 3
25 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 2
26 Debra Stolt-Krichko 2
27 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
28 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
29 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
31 Jennifer Woodruff