Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 7, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 20
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 19
3 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 12
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 11
5 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 7
7 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 6
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
9 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
10 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 2
12 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 2
13 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 2
15 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
17 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
19 515 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
20 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
21 2749 Anthony ONeal
22 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
23 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
24 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
25 384 Mike Adams United Finance
26 80 Rusty Kay
27 384 Mike Adams United Finance

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 21
2 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
3 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 13
4 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 9
5 1 Shaun Conley 7
6 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
7 5
8 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 5
9 1157 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 4
10 75 Erik Jorgensen 2
11 2410 Chris Clemow 2
12 1270 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
13 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
15 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
16 2721 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
17
18 2112 Steven Russell
19
20 1373 Jon Ragsdale
21
22 1355 Rick Carlson
23 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine

Novice Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2412 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 15
2 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 12
3 73 steve popp 10
4 76 Kent Myers 8
5 2752 Thane Hubbard 7
6 2337 Philippe Blanchard 6
7 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 5
8 2705 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
9 2646 Martin Shellard 3
10 2335 Kevin O'Connell 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2888 Heather Radke 15
2 2906 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 12
3 2437 Katie Gilmer 10
4 2815 Kristin McCarthy 8
5 2842 Leigh Wheeler 7
6 2411 Tiffany Severson 6
7 2443 Janet Gillis 5
8 1743 Michelle Ichikawa 4
9 1773 Elaine Wells-Gray 3
10 2919 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 2
11 2452 Christine Feehan
12 429 Elena Larson
13 1742 Anne Hartgerink

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 20
2 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 12
3 2957 Marca Murphy 10
4 85 Karen Henry 10
5 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 7
6 217 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 7
7 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 8
8 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 4
9 2881 Tera Cushman 3
10 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 3
11 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
12 291 Jennifer Woodruff
13 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte
14 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte