Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One

Maupin, OR
April 24, 2009

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

If you have order of finish or timing questions, please contact Terri Gooch.

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:51 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 31 1:11:17
2 663 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works 30 1:14:58
3 751 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 1:17:45
4 596 John O'Brien ZteaM 50 1:18:04
5 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 44 1:21:24
6 677 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 31 1:28:28

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 1:22:47
2 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 39 1:26:25
3 53 Kristin Hoogenboom Tsunami 25 1:36:20
4 75 Kristin Harrer Tsunami 29 1:46:08
5 70 Carrie Ward 39 1:47:12
6 2441 Kate Wolpert 25 1:47:40

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM 44 1:11:10
2 1157 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 28 1:12:07
3 2162 Marc Lindsay 30 1:16:08
4 1266 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 1:16:56
5 2883 Paul Shoen Tsunami 28 1:18:34
6 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 37 1:18:58
7 2586 Adam Ward 35 1:19:13
8 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 15 1:19:20
9 1286 Barry Kundert 40 1:21:11
10 79 Ross Muecke 44 1:21:15
11 2298 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunami 38 1:23:28
12 81 Nathan Johnsen Tsunami 29 1:25:32
13 59 Julian Pscheid 28 1:48:52
14 2130 Jonathan von Ofenheim OES 17 1:51:33

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 52 Hans Bielat Amgen 34 1:11:42
2 0 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 38 1:12:04
3 43 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 39 1:35:50

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 48 1:10:48
2 19 Mike Gile ByrneInvent 41 1:11:50
3 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 44 1:12:17
4 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 44 1:13:47
5 44 Darin Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 42 1:19:04
6 1038 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 44 1:21:03
7 2869 kevin short 41 1:24:16
8 1249 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 47 1:29:01
9 16 Scott Carlson 44 1:38:57

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 51 1:11:18
2 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 57 1:17:58
3 658 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 51 1:18:16
4 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 1:18:47
5 675 will fernyhough 51 1:19:24
6 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 57 1:21:02
7 2035 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 58 1:22:25
8 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 51 1:25:16
9 2555 David Stabler Tsunami 57 1:29:11
10 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 52 1:29:15
11 2311 Ron Petti Tsunami 51 1:30:39
12 2127 Thomas Anderson Tsunami 57 1:36:37

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 61 1:29:33
2 2309 Bill Nicolai 65 1:29:37
3 490 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 38 1:46:27

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 65 Alison Howard IJM.org 43 1:24:30
2 72 Sandy Earl 45 1:30:45
3 18 Angela Shields N 40 1:33:27

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 1:50:24

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 32 1:10:38
2 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 1:11:11
3 2572 Matthew Wolpert 33 1:13:31
4 310 James Norman GSC United 31 1:17:34

Tandem

Num Name Team Age Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh ZteaM 1:08:46
2 341 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 71 1:09:34
3 276 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:27:53
4 51 Corey/Claudia Rose/Rose Rose Pedals 1:29:14
5 63 Suzy/Lap Wardell/Lai Red Devils 1:30:31