Hood River Crit Series

Hood River, OR
April 23, 2009

Part of the Hood River Crit Series

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated January 14, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland
2 56 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing Seattle
3 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Hood River
4 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
5 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
6 813 Sal Collura VELO Television Springfield
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
8 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team lake oswego
10 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM Portland
11 30 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Portland
12 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
13 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
14 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
15 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
16 650 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland
17 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland
18 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland
19 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM Lake Oswego
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
DNF 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
DNF 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 650 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland
2 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
4 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
5 2343 Andy Olsson Hood River
6 700 Chad Sperry Disco Velo The Dalles
7 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
8 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
9 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles Hood River
10 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
11 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
12 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
13 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River
14 1287 John Lance North River Racing Vancouver
15 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon
16 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland
17 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland
18 1128 Andrew Utz Portland
19 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy
20 2332 Jeff Rippey Tsunami Portland
21 30 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing Portland
22 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
23 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland
24 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
25 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River
26 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
28 1050 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston
29 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
DNF 1263 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River
DNF 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2343 Andy Olsson Hood River
2 2732 Trevor O'Neal Portland
3 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
4 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles Hood River
5 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
6 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
7 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy
8 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon
9 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River
10 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo sherwood
11 1050 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston

Junior

Num Name City
1 2896 Micah Melkonian White Salmon

Women

Num Name Team City
1 950 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Washougal
2 2955 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
3 Erin Ford Disco Velo The Dalles
4 41 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River
5 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland
6 52 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood river