Firecracker Crit

Eugene, OR
July 5, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, pleas email Emily Martini.

Updated July 6, 2009 at 9:41 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 30 Eugene
2 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 43 Eugene
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Sherwood
4 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
5 43 Greg Miranda Team WM
6 1304 David Heritage Wheelworks 24 Cottage Grove
7 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
DNF 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 32 Eugene
DNF 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
DNF 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
DNF 581 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 44 Eugene
DNF 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 34 Salem

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 1517 Rachel Hoar 19 Eugene
2 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 26 Springfield
3 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Tualatin
4 2443 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
5 2965 Amy Champion 34 Roseburg
6 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 44 Portland
7 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies 28 Eugene
8 100 Megan Foster

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
2 42 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 44
3 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 45 Eugene
4 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
7 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
8 17 Steven Stearns Hammernut 33 Brooklyn
9 2661 Ryan Champion 36 Roseburg
10 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
11 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 45

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
3 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
4 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 53 Eugene
5 1915 Rick Christen 56 Bend

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1369 Erik Mills 34 Springfield
2 1385 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
3 17 Steven Stearns Hammernut
4 1374 James Duke Ballistic 48 Springfield
5 1028 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34 Bend
6 2661 Ryan Champion 36 Roseburg
7 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 27 Eugene
8 2327 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
9 2350 Ken kenly Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 42 Eugene
10 1203 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene
11 1121 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
12 2227 Brian Claytor 33 Corvallis
13 1944 Ken Rodgers White Water Design 58 Eugene
14 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
15 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 53 Eugene
16 41 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing
17 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 35 Portland
18 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
19 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34 Salem
20 2899 Paul Nordling 44 Aloha

Pro Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29 Eugene
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene
4 1850 Emiliano Jordan MiDuole Tuscon
5 45 Paul Krosner SLO/Nexus/Gym One 25 Eugene
6 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
8 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 36 Portland
9 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 eugene
10 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
11 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Sherwood
12 902 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Eugene
13 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene
14 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 21 Eugene
15 1865 Evan Hepner Mi Doule 26 Salt Lake City

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 34 Salem
2 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Corvallis
3 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 37 Eugene
4 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Eugene
5 2780 Lisa Reeve 25 Portland