Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series

Portland, OR
August 29, 2008

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2478 Eric Sheagley Veloco 23
2 1420 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 20
3 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 16
4 1493 Julian Deiss 15
5 2359 Steve Black Wyld Stallions 14
6 2315 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13
7 328 David Sherman 12
8 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 11
9 1533 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 9
10 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 8
11 Paul O'Connor 8
12 2827 Kyle Murphy 7
13 1422 Atlin Sestrich 5
14 Gabriel Cabatic Wyld Stallions 4
15 Colin Kagel 3
16 2185 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 3
17 1434 Matt Eisiminger 2
18 2672 Cory Fawcett 2
19 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 2
20 1249 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
21 2561 Mike Bennett Bike Central 1

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 240 Uma Kleppinger 12
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 8
3 2815 Kristin McCarthy 7
4 429 Elena Larson 4
5 2865 Kori Quatermass Portland State University 2
6 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 2
7 April Elder 1
8 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 1731 kevin mansker 61
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 60
3 1705 Brian Abers Bike Central 47
4 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 33
5 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 27
6 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 26
7 1471 Curtis Bergquist 23
8 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 23
9 1756 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 23
10 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 19
11 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 19
12 2575 Ben Guernsey 19
13 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
14 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
15 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
16 2810 Nissy Cobb 12
17 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 9
18 1473 Patrick Jacks 9
19 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 8
20 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 8
21 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 8
22 2191 George Carder Team Beer 7
23 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 7
24 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
25 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 6
26 1198 Shaun Conley xXx Racing-Athletico 5
27 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 5
28 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 5
29 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 5
30 294 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
31 2301 John Howe Team Beer 2
32 2425 Bill Alsup 1
33 2918 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 1
34 1567 Mark Pico 1