Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Prologue: Combined

Hood River, OR
June 3, 2009

Part of the Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Prologue

Updated May 10, 2010 at 8:57 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 mike olheiser warp9bikes.com/tristar Pro 1/2 Men 06:12.63
2 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:14.47
3 chris BALDWIN Team Ouch Pro 1/2 Men 06:14.57
4 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:18.14
5 Roman Kilun Team Ouch Pro 1/2 Men 06:18.54
6 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 06:22.84
7 Nathaniel English ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 06:23.99
8 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:24.24
9 Jonathan Chodroff Team Ouch Pro 1/2 Men 06:25.20
10 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 06:27.21
11 David Glick Rideclean Pro 1/2 Men 06:28.10
12 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM Pro 1/2 Men 06:30.40
13 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:30.75
14 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 06:32.90
15 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 06:36.16
16 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:37.40
17 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 06:38.14
18 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday Pro 1/2 Men 06:38.45
19 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM Pro 1/2 Men 06:38.48
20 Eric Anderson Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:39.22
21 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 06:39.24
22 Vince Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Pro 1/2 Men 06:39.72
23 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI Pro 1/2 Men 06:40.56
24 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:40.67
25 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 06:40.81
26 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:41.16
27 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly Pro 1/2 Men 06:41.28
28 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Pro 1/2 Men 06:41.77
29 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Pro 1/2 Men 06:42.14
30 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 Men 06:42.43
31 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:43.26
32 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Development Pro 1/2 Men 06:43.50
33 Benjamin King Fly V Australia Pro 1/2 Men 06:43.52
34 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:44.34
35 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling Pro 1/2 Men 06:45.30
36 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 06:46.27
37 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:46.59
38 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:47.17
39 Justin Laue ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 06:47.55
40 Albert Gonzales Mountain View Cycles Pro/1/2 Men 06:47.86
41 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:49.48
42 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Pro 1/2 Men 06:49.52
43 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 Men 06:49.89
44 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 06:49.90
45 Sean McBride HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Pro 1/2 Men 06:50.30
46 Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport Racing Pro 1/2 Men 06:51.08
47 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM Pro 1/2 Men 06:51.14
48 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper Pro 1/2 Men 06:51.31
49 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:51.63
50 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team Pro 1/2 Men 06:51.91
51 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Pro 1/2 Men 06:52.34
52 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 06:55.81
53 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC Pro 1/2 Men 06:55.84
54 Derek Dixon HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Pro 1/2 Men 06:55.85
55 Eddy Kwon ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 06:55.93
56 Tanner Putt Cole Sport Racing Pro 1/2 Men 06:57.67
57 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Pro 1/2 Men 06:57.68
58 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM Pro 1/2 Men 06:57.77
59 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 06:58.50
60 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM Pro 1/2 Men 06:58.84
61 James Wingert ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 06:59.03
62 Michael Lanham warp9bikes.com/tristar Pro 1/2 Men 07:00.35
63 Jackson Beuhler Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:01.04
64 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Pro 1/2 Men 07:01.28
65 Kenyon Campbell Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports Pro 1/2 Men 07:01.35
66 Trevor Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 07:01.35
67 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:02.12
68 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:04.24
69 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 Men 07:04.26
70 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Pro 1/2 Men 07:05.76
71 Travis Sherman warp9bikes.com/tristar Pro 1/2 Men 07:06.27
72 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 07:06.56
73 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2 Men 07:07.63
74 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin Pro 1/2 Men 07:08.06
75 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Pro 1/2 Men 07:08.12
76 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 07:08.20
77 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar Pro 1/2 Men 07:08.48
78 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing Pro 1/2 Men 07:08.53
79 Shaun Adamson Juventus Pro 1/2 Men 07:08.66
80 Lucas Binder ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 07:09.41
81 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Pro 1/2 Men 07:10.14
82 Luca Ortolani ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 07:10.37
83 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 07:10.56
84 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:11.39
85 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Pro 1/2 Men 07:13.40
86 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky Pro 1/2 Men 07:13.88
87 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 07:15.21
88 Christiaan Devries Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:18.65
89 Ryan Iddings Lenovo Pro 1/2 Men 07:19.63
90 Edwige Pitel Sorella Forte Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:20.05
91 Corey Meyer Montana State University Pro 1/2 Men 07:20.07
92 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:21.08
93 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM Pro 1/2 Men 07:21.56
94 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent Pro 1/2 Men 07:21.61
95 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:23.36
96 Darrell O'Quinn warp9bikes.com/tristar Pro 1/2 Men 07:23.69
97 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:24.77
98 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com Pro 1/2 Men 07:26.05
99 Michael Wilcox Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery Pro 1/2 Men 07:26.25
100 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:27.47
101 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:27.62
102 Hugh Trenchard Schwalbe Cycling Club Pro 1/2 Men 07:28.11
103 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2 Men 07:28.76
104 Alice Pennington Veloforma Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:30.20
105 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Pro 1/2 Men 07:31.55
106 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Pro 1/2 Men 07:32.50
107 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:35.28
108 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff Pro 1/2 Men 07:35.36
109 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:35.90
110 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:36.80
111 Jason Stoner Team Athens Pro 1/2 Men 07:38.38
112 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:38.52
113 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:41.49
114 Alisha Welsh PCIM Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:42.70
115 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 07:43.63
116 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:43.86
117 Kari Studley Velobella Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:46.43
118 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:47.20
119 Alison Testroete Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:48.70
120 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:48.79
121 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:49.46
122 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:51.14
123 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:51.47
124 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:51.53
125 Matthew Scott ICO Pro 1/2 Men 07:51.90
126 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2 Men 07:52.00
127 Shannon Morgan Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Pro 1/2 Men 07:52.00
128 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pro 1/2 Men 07:52.00
129 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven Pro 1/2 Men 07:52.00
130 Amy HERLINVEAUX Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Pro 1/2/3 Women 07:53.76
131 Erin Ford Veloforma Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:03.73
132 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles Pro/1/2/3 Women 08:05.51
133 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:07.51
134 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pro/1/2/3 Women 08:11.04
135 CAROLYN ELLER Gregg's Elite Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:12.28
136 Shari White Castelli Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:13.16
137 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth Pro 1/2 Men 08:14.80
138 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:15.09
139 Cara Bussell Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:17.18
140 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:22.74
141 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:42.27
142 Kimberly Fong Sugarcrm Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:50.13
143 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:50.46
144 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Pro 1/2/3 Women 08:54.27
145 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Pro 1/2 Men 09:04.05
146 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent Pro 1/2 Men 32:45.57
147 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles Pro 1/2 Men 32:45.57