Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Portland, OR
August 12, 2009

Part of the Mid-Summer Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 13, 2009 at 3:15 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 20
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
3 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 3042 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling Team 10
5 1875 Jurgen Nebelung 7
6 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
7 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 4
8 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
9 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
10 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 1
11 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNF 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles

Category 4 Women

Num Name Points
1 2491 Jenn Levo 20
2 2945 Casey Arendt 15
3 73 Lynne Cveras 12
4 2978 Rachael Parker 10

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1854 Steven Case 20
2 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 15
3 2289 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
4 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
5 1076 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 7
6 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 5
7 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 4
8 38 Alex Fitch 3
9 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2
10 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo 1
11 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
12 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
DNF 1867 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 20
2 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 15
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 12
4 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 10
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
6 767 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 5
7 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 4
8 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
10 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 1
11 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
13 133 Ron Magnus
14 1921 Gregg Leion
15 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem

Masters Women

Num Name Points
1 254 Jan Moss 20
2 2978 Rachael Parker 15

Senior Women

Num Name Points
1 2780 Lisa Reeve 20
2 1315 Karey Miles 15
3 467 Stephanie Chase 12