Monday PIR-April Series

Portland, OR
April 26, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated May 13, 2010 at 3:07 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 23
2 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 21
4 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized 16
5 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
6 972 Christian Tresser 11
7 945 Gant Enderle 10
8 717 Paul Zagacki 10
9 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 10
10 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 9
11 954 John Mitchem 8
12 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 6
13 398 Phil de la Motte 5
14 773 William Zale 4
15 177 Charles Warner 3
16 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 3
17 807 Gary Allen 2
18 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29
2 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
3 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
5 1179 Greg Kowalsky 10
6 1280 David Thielen II 10
7 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 10
8 1141 Andrew Dillon 9
9 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 8
10 1103 Allen Cliff 7
11 2418 Will Harden 6
12 1135 Rob Crocker 5
13 1184 Keith Levesque 4
14 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing 4
15 1817 Chris Paskewich 3
16 1284 Aaron Aikin 3
17 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
18 1340 Scott Olson 2
19 1226 Matthew S Martel 2
20 1215 Jeffrey Pollock 2
21 2458 Peter Seelig 2

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 30
2 2839 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 12
3 10 Michael Girard 12
4 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 10
5 26 James Wilson 10
6 2838 Neil Hatler 8
7 2220 John Burton Burton 8
8 2832 Dane kosamke 7
9 282 Dan Grabski 7
10 2352 Dipendra Rana 6
11 92 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 5
12 2834 Roland Cobb 4
13 95 Thomas Batty 3
14 97 Shane Sidie 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 15
2 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 12
3 1752 Karin Wohlert Wohlert 10
4 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 8
5 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 7
6 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 6
7 496 Charity Pape 5
8 94 Mielle Blomberg 4

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 29
2 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
3 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 20
4 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling 14
5 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 11
6 497 Anne Kennedy 8
7 1752 Karin Wohlert Wohlert 8
8 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 7
9 1763 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 7
10 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 6