Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers

Portland, OR
July 18, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

Updated July 19, 2010 at 1:12 PM

Master 200 Meter Qualifiers

Num Name Team Time
1 304 Brian Abers Bike Central 12.46
2 326 kirk whiteman River City Bikes/KWC 12.61
3 300 John Simmons Veritas 13.34
4 311 Rob Mulder Cycles 13.46
5 327 Andreas Vogel 13.50
6 330 Paul Malenke Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 13.51
7 319 Brad Strauch Broadmark Capital 13.53
8 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles 13.53
9 310 Mark Altamarino Veritas 13.53
10 317 David Allen LTO Velo 13.76
11 324 James Thiele Team Rose City 14.16
12 306 Ken Lee En Selle 14.17
13 329 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca 14.91
14 328 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 15.27

Masters Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 28
2 322 Dave McCook, Dave McGuire Cycling Team 16
3 305 Michael Hernandez, Michael Kinetic Cycles 13
4 311 Rob Mulder, Rob Cycles 12
5 304 Brian Abers Bike Central 10
6 160 Scott LaLiberti, Scott Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 9
7 326 Kurt Whiteman, Kurt River City Bicycles 7
8 303 Dean Alleger, Dean Rex Cycles 7
9 300 John Simmons, John Veritas 5
10 312 Rich Neves,Rich Bikesale.com 3
11 317 David Allen, David LTO Velo 3
12 331 Vincent Gee, Vincent FCI/Armstrong Ins 3
13 334 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 3
14 301 Rick Adams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 3
15 125 Guy Tucker IJM.org 2
16 320 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Men 200 Meter Qualifiers

Num Name Team Time
1 114 kevin mansker River City Bicycles 11.54
2 101 Travis Smith Canadian National 11.54
3 103 TJ Mathieson Momentum Coaching Group 11.62
4 110 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11.81
5 130 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 11.93
6 122 Sam Milroy LTD Velo 12.03
7 113 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12.09
8 164 Peter Billington LTO Velo 12.10
9 107 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC 12.11
10 148 Jack Lindquist 12.17
11 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada 12.22
12 123 Allen Vugrincic LT Velo 12.29
13 127 Wesley Pierce 12.43
14 143 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 12.47
15 144 Michael Garrett 1 Error 12.48
16 153 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.48
17 132 Joshua Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 12.48
18 154 Marius Farioletti Affinity Cycles 12.53
19 159 Keyln Akuna 12.59
20 157 Dan Birman BRIHOP Cycling 12.77
21 162 Josh Schwartz LT Velo 12.77
22 163 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 13.03
23 118 Erik Mulder Team Canada 13.04
24 102 Todd Fleischmann 13.17
25 119 Ian Schlarman Frisco Cycling Club 13.19
26 317 David Allen 13.31
27 124 Erik Swanson Broadmark Capital 13.46
28 155 S. Andy Tanabe Bikesale.com 13.49

Men Flying Lap

Name Team Time
1 Travis Smith Canadian National 15.32
2 kevin mansker River City Bicycles 15.40
3 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.85
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 16.01
5 Andreas Vogel 18.31
6 Dean Alleger 18.55
7 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 18.96

Men Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 156 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 24
2 114 kevin mansker River City Bicycles 14
3 158 Jacob Schwinboth 10
4 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
5 121 Daniel Harm Broadmark Capital 7
6 107 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC 7
7 131 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 6
8 147 zachary kovalcik Broadmark Capital 6
9 117 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete 5
10 109 Per Bjesse BRIHOP Cycling 5
11 101 Travic Smith Canadian National Tam 5
12 103 TJ Mathieson Momentum Coaching Group 4
13 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada 4
14 116 Collin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
15 322 Dave McCook McGuire Cycles 3
16 137 Ryan Aitcheson 3
17 110 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
18 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 2
19 113 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
20 122 Sam Milroy LTO Velo 2
21 106 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 1
22 164 Peter Billington LTO Velo 1

Women 200 Meter Qualifier

Num Name Team Time
1 232 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 13.02
2 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 13.12
3 202 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center Team 13.21
4 217 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital 13.26
5 203 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.37
6 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.68
7 221 Liz Reap Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials 13.68
8 215 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 13.80
9 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital 13.82
10 222 Erin Popovich rbm magtrix 14.08
11 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 14.37
12 228 Kendi Thomas Team Kenda 14.41
13 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite 14.42
14 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 14.53
15 206 Mary Carrasco 14.61
16 207 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Women 14.87
17 216 Susannah Nelson River City Bicycles 15.33
18 220 Rosalyn rombauer Broadmark Capital 15.43
19 205 Beth Lubov Butrymowicz Ohana Sport 15.55
20 204 Heather Ross 1 Error 15.67
21 231 Sarah Coney Team Canada 15.70

Women Flying Lap

Name Team Time Notes
1 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 16.94 New Track Record
2 Dana Feiss Team Home Depot 17.33
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 17.79
4 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 18.32
5 Megan M. Hottman 18.89
6 Rita Klofta Pista Elite 19.28

Women Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 31
2 232 Monquie Sullivan 15
3 203 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13
4 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 13
5 217 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital 9
6 202 Dana Feiss Team Home Depot 8
7 235 Hanan Hyde-Alvares Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 8
8 200 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT 7
9 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital 6
10 229 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 5
11 215 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 3
12 221 Liz Reap-Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials 3
13 234 Kelly Benjamin Coltavita 3
14 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 1
15 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 1