Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 18, 2010

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 19, 2010 at 1:13 PM

Master 10 Mile

Num Name Team
1 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
2 305 Michael Hernandez Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3 331 Vincent Gee FCI/Armstrong Ins
4 160 Scott LaLiberti Westwood Velo/Vertebrata
5 334 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
6 320 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx
7 314 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
9 312 Richard Neves Bikesale.com
10 300 John Simmons Veritas
11 308 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF 301 Rick Adams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles
DNF 310 Mark Altamarino Veritas
DNF 311 Rob Mulder Cycles
DNF 327 Andreas Vogel
DNF 328 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 329 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca
DNF 332 Michael Klisch
DNF 307 Malcolm Faulkner Dr Walker

Master Keirin

Num Name Team
1 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
2 304 Brian Abers Bike Central
3 300 John Simmons Veritas
4 334 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
5 330 Paul Malenke Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 319 Brad Strauch Broadmark

Master Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 160 Scott LaLiberti
2 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
3 301 Rick Adams Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
5 303 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles
6 320 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 304 Brian Abers Bike Central
8 329 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca
9 327 Andreas Vogel
10 300 John Simmons Veritas
11 310 Mark Altamarino Veritas
12 331 Vincent Gee FCI/Armstrong Ins
13 308 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Men 10 Mile

Num Name Team
1 156 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 5000
2 158 Jacob Schwinboth
3 147 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
4 137 Ryan Aitcheson Team Canada
5 135 Mark MacDonald
6 112 Jason Allen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 322 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team
8 144 Michael Garrett
9 150 Barry Miller
10 131 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
11 169 Emile de Rosnay OrganicAthlete
12 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada
13 106 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
14 121 Daniel Harm Broadmark Capital
15 120 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
16 128 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy
17 318 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
18 149 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
DNF 100 Ryan Belew
DNF 105 Nole Studley Team Roaving House
DNF 118 Erik Mulder Team Canada
DNF 136 Stephen Meyer
DNF 141 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
DNF 152 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 159 Keyln Akuna

Men Madison

Name Team Points
1 Jame Carney Giddy Up Factor 5000 14
1 Allen, Jason Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 13
2 Harm, Daniel Broadmark Capital
3 Meyer, Stephen Team Canada 7
3 Atchenson, Ryan Team Canada
4 Miller, Barry 8
4 McCook, Dave McGuire Cyling
5 de Rosnay, Emile OrganicAthlete 2
5 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
6 Deck, Casey Hoefer, Carl Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Duncan, Todd Klipper, David Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Schwinboth, Jacob Team Canada
DNF MacDonald, Mark Team Canada

Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 114 kevin mansker River City Bicycles
2 101 Travis Smith Canadian National
3 110 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 122 Sam Milroy LTD Velo
5 164 Peter Billington LTO Velo
6 103 TJ Mathieson Momentum Coaching Group
7 113 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 107 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC
9 130 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
10 138 Remi Pelletier-Roy Team Canada
11 148 Jack Lindquist
12 123 Allen Vugrincic LT Velo

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 202 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center Team
2 232 Monique Sullivan Team PCL
3 221 Liz Reap Carlson Classic Cycling Essentials
4 217 Tela Crane Broadmark Capital
5 203 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
6 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
7 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles
8 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing

Women Miss & Out

Num Name Team
1 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing
3 229 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
4 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital
5 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles
6 226 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos
7 231 Sarah Coney Team Canada
8 200 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT
9 237 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
10 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite
11 214 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
12 228 Kendi Thomas Team Kenda
13 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling
14 235 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
15 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella
16 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 233 Sara Laliberti Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports
18 204 Heather Ross 1 Error
19 236 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW
20 222 Erin Popovich rbm magtrix
21 223 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
22 220 Rosalyn rombauer Broadmark Capital
23 216 Susannah Nelson River City Bicycles
24 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling

Women Points

Num Name Team Points
1 224 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 28
2 235 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 13
3 234 Kelly Benjamin Coltavita 13
4 200 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT 9
5 211 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 4
6 230 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP Cycling 3
7 209 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 2
8 229 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 2
9 226 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 1
10 228 Kendi Thomas Team Kenda 1
11 213 Rita Klofta Pista Elite
12 223 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
13 219 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark Capital
14 231 Sarah Coney Team Canada
15 201 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella
16 237 Annette Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
17 236 Amara Boursaw Gregg's/Trek/VW
DNF 215 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 1
DNF 218 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 210 Heather VanValkenburg Orbea
DNF 233 Sara Laliberti Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports