Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
May 13, 2011

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dean Reed.

Updated May 14, 2011 at 5:35 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 13.64
2 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.43
3 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 14.68
4 Keith Prior Existential Velo 14.70
5 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.09

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 4023 Kenneth M Lee EnSelle 13.94
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 14.07
3 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.37
4 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.95

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 14.86
2 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 16.14
3 Jim Mullen Spoke Racing 16.32
4 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 17.09

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 15.65

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 12.71
2 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 12.79
3 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad 13.00
4 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 13.03
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13.60
6 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.66

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 13.72
2 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 14.99
3 4013 Nils Tillstrom 15.09
4 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.30
5 Brandon Rothauge 15.56
6 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 15.90

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 12.22
2 903 John Kim KWC/BBC 12.52
3 Tim Luther The Goon Squad 12.64
4 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 12.81
5 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 13.10
6 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 13.59

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 nissy Cobb KWC/RCB 13.34
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.43
3 Alissa Maglaty Tieco II 15.11

Women 3

Name Team Time
1 Susanna Nelson Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 14.58
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 14.96

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 15.55
2 495 Erin Goodall 16.84