Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series

Portland, OR
July 28, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated November 28, 2011 at 11:56 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
2 4336 Patrick Jacks
3 4026 Julian Deiss
4 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct
6 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
8 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
9 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 6 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
11 485 Camille Hook
12 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4

Num Name Team
1 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
5 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 5431 John Howe Team Beer
7 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 4296 Christopher Kessler
9 713 Joseph Boquerin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 4026 Julian Deiss
11 5245 Chipp Ross
12 99 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 575 Mike Bene
14 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
15 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
16 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team
6 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
7 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
8 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
13 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 3094 Brian Ratcliff Portland Velo
16 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
17 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 99 Clint Culpepper
19 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
20 4296 Christopher Kessler
21 4336 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
22 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek
23 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
25 123 Mike Murray Bike Central