Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series

Portland, OR
August 25, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated November 25, 2011 at 7:24 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 4336 Patrick Jacks
2 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio
3 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 387 Christopher Kessler
5 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team
6 4026 Julian Deiss
7 342 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
9 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central
11 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
14 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
15 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
16 6 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
17 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
3 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
4 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 4052 Kevin BILLINGSLY Team Bike Tires Direct
7 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 9001 Brian List Bike Central
9 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
11 214 Lindsay Fox
12 713 Joseph Boquiren Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
14 4503 Jeff Menown The Goon Squad
15 7231 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Team Cthulhu
19 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
4 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
7 507 John Beckman
8 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
9 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
10 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 3129 Al Urbansk Diamond Law Cycling Team
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
5 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
6 8001 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 3094 Brian Ratcliff Portland Velo
8 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central
9 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
10 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
11 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 687 Derek Newell The Goon Squad
14 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
15 4336 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
16 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
18 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
20 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
21 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 4026 Julian Deiss
23 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
24 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
25 4296 Christopher Kessler
26 731 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
27 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central