Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 16, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated April 18, 2012 at 5:24 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 15
2 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 13
3 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 12
4 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 9
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 8
7 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 7
8 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4
9 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
10 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2
11 8 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 1
12 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 1
13 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
15 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 902 Mike Sheppard
18 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
20 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
21 682 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
22 3002 Ricardo Medina
23 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
25 4204 David Miller Team Rose City
26 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
27 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
29 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
30 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 765 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
33 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 4585 Brent Berner River City Bicycles
35 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
36 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
37 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
38 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
39 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
40 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
41 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 21
2 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 16
3 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
4 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 4085 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 7
6 4160 Craigan Usher Doernbecher 6
7 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
8 5349 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 3
9 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 2
10 5709 mike meier Camas Bike and Sport
11 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
13 5711 Rick Boston
14 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works
15 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 5710 Eric Meier
18 4639 Mark Gardner Alliance
19 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
20 5676 james Wright
21 4292 Jeff Jones
22 number not visible
23 4222 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
24 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
25 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error
26 4009 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
27 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
28 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo
31 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
32 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
33 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
34 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
35 4006 Ben Needham Team Rose City
36 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
37 5361 Justin Zimmerman
38 4544 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
39 4359 John Miller

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5276 Tom Meese 15
2 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
3 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 10
4 5079 Nic Kytlica 1 Error 8
5 5987 Mark LaGioia 7
6 5363 Neil Hatler 6
7 5352 Rod Mitchell 5
8 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5392 steve tyrrill 3
10 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 2
11 5 Doug Meyer
12 5708 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
13 5706 Joseph Sundberg
14 5259 Beau Burggraff
15 5682 Kai Druzdzel
16 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
17 2 Victor Delgado Portland Velo
18 4366 Kevin Bruner
19 5707 Kevin Ruge Camas Bike and Sport
20 7 Robert Mills
21 4365 Geoff Rinella
22 1 Richard Ferguson
23 3 Zach Goed

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7228 Amanda Ryman Portland State University 15
2 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
3 7370 Vanessa Ditto Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 6 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 7227 Sam Clark 6
7 4 Mackenzie M-Olsson 5
8 7090 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University 4

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
2 851 Shari White Cog natives 15
3 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 14
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 9
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
6 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
7 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 5
8 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 4
9 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 2
11 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central