Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 23, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated July 24, 2012 at 8:25 AM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 17
2 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 16
3 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 12
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
5 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 9
6 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
7 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant 7
8 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 6
9 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 5
10 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 4
11 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2
12 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
15 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
16 4531 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
18 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
19 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
22 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
23 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
25 3055 Gary Cornilles West End Bikes/Specialized
26 181 DL Byron Bike Hugger
27 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
29 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
30 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
32 4163 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
33 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
34 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
35 843 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
36 4577 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
37 3496 Brent Casady
38 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com
39 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
40 3084 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
41 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
44 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
45 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 18
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
3 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 14
4 4309 Simon Robins 12
5 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 5277 Robert K Brown 6
7 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 5
8 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 4
9 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 4
10 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 3
11 5362 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
12 39 david davies
13 5930 Chris Newman
14 4389 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 number not visible
16 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
17 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
18 4328 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
19 4253 Ed Reagan
20 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
21 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 4145 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
24 5171 Tom Simonson
25 5151 Adam Tate
26 4624 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 4539 John Tess
28 5029 Michael Cole
29 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
30 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
31 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
32 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
33 4218 Mark Armstrong crank
34 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
35 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
DNF 5321 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
DNF 44 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo
DNF 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4359 John Miller

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 35 Sean Wilson 15
2 4517 David McDonald 12
3 5786 Stephen Pechtol 10
4 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 4615 Larry Hunter 7
6 4520 Mark Edlen 6
7 587 Connor Donahue 5
8 575 Carl Jorgensen 4
9 4514 Jeremy Lord 3
10 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 2
11 5732 Scott Little
12 4516 Samuel Nesbitt
13 5742 Brian Hays
14 589 Mark Nixon
15 4515 Eric Schwarm
16 5719 Greg Stokes
17 5489 Charles Reneau
18 505 John Prada John Prada
19 5719 Greg Stokes
20 31 greg hedges
21 45 Billl Hedges
22 41 Seth Rue
DNF 34 Kevin Bailey

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF 37 Fraiser Opel

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 24
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
3 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 11
4 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 10
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 3010 Sandra Clark crank 6
7 454 Kate Grosswiler 5
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 3
DNF 36 Sonja Jones