Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 23, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 59 11.0
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 47 15.0
3 31 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 37 12.0
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 36 9.0
5 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 28
6 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 26 7.0
7 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 15 15.0
8 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 13 13.0
9 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 12
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
11 4582 Brian Gumpert 9
12 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 8
13 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 8 1.0
14 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 8 5.0
15 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
16 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant 7
17 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
18 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 6
19 135 Matthew Carlson 5
20 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
21 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 5 5.0
22 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 5
23 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3
24 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3
25 3496 Brent Casady 2
26 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
27 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2 2.0
28 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 2
29 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2
30 7350 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 1
31 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1
32 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1 1.0
33 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
35 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
36 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
37 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
38 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
39 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
40 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
41 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
42 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
43 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
44 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
45 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
46 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
47 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
48 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
49 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
50 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
51 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
52 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
53 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
55 7338 Joe Hamilton
56 4593 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
57 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
58 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
59 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
60 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
61 498 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
62 4555 James Newman
63 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
64 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
65 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
66 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55 9.0
2 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 42 14.0
3 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 27 17.0
4 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 26 10.0
5 22 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 18
6 4309 Simon Robins 16
7 1 Mark Porcella 15
8 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 14
9 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
10 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 13 13.0
11 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 13 13.0
12 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
13 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 12
14 4151 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10
15 39 Dave Davies 8
16 5626 Todd Bauch 7
17 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 7
18 5277 Robert K Brown 6
19 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
20 4429 John M. Schmidt 5
21 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5 5.0
22 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 4
23 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 4
24 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 4.0
25 4371 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike 3
26 4253 Ed Reagan 3
27 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 3.0
28 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 2
29 5133 Steven Russell Portland Velo 2 2.0
30 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0.0
31 5943 Peter Blenkiron
32 5930 Chris Newman
33 5352 Rod Mitchell
34 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
35 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
37 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
38 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 27 Heiko Stopsack
40 5235 Jerome Leedy
41 5720 Robert Madrigal
42 5561 Eric Frome
43 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5786 Stephen Pechtol 34
2 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 12.0
3 4615 Larry Hunter 21 3.0
4 5742 Brian Hays 17 10.0
5 35 Sean Wilson 15
6 41 Daniel Reeves 15
7 7247 Terron Whitney 15
8 20 Conor Donahue 15 6.0
9 4517 David McDonald 14
10 505 John Prada John Prada 12 4.0
11 5719 Greg Stokes 10
12 5552 Sam Mounemack 10 8.0
13 5729 Carl Jorgensen 9 5.0
14 517 Isaac Forquer 8
15 4572 Ryan Marquardt 7 7.0
16 34 Marc Zalen 6
17 551 Will Hawkins 6
18 4520 Mark Edlen 6
19 7256 Daniel Carter 5
20 5581 Brett Kelver 5
21 4514 Jeremy Lord 3
22 5695 Victor Delgado 3
23 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 2
24 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2 2.0
25 5730 Andrew Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
26 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
27 5521 Michael Fenwick
28 5228 Mark Jensen
29 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
30 5597 Chris Roberts
31 4365 Geoff Rinella
32 26
33 30 George Momany Saddle Block

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 15 15.0
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 12 12.0
7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Karen Momany
7232 Brooke Shepherd Sweet Pea

Open Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 83 24.0
2 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 11.0
3 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 26 7.0
4 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 16 16.0
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 15
7 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 15
8 7234 Athena Salvador 15
9 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
10 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
11 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13 6.0
12 28 Tina Haugbro 11
13 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 10
14 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 10 10.0
15 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7 7.0
16 3010 Sandra Clark crank 6
17 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
18 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 6
19 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
20 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 6
21 454 Kate Grosswiler 5
22 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
23 28 Tina Haugbro ORTRE 4 4.0
24 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 3
25 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3 3.0
26 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation
27 7289 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training