Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 5, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated June 8, 2012 at 4:15 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Warning: Failure to hold line in sprint
3 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 10
4 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 8
5 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 8
6 60 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson 6
7 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
9 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 4
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
11 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
12 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 1
13 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
14 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
19 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
20 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
21 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
22 776 Drew Russell HPC/RPM Mortgage
23 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage
24 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
25 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
26 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
27 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
28 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage
29 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
30 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
31 901 Brandon Smith Austinbikes/Revenant
32 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
33 59 Brent Topilko Bicisport
34 63 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson
35 726 Brad Pauly
36 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
37 996 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
38 3496 Brent Casady
39 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
40 4596 Anthony ONeal Number upside down
41 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW
42 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
43 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
44 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
45 62 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
46 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
47 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
48 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
49 4556 Colin O'Brady
50 3061 Casey Patton
51 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
52 3021 Adam Artner Land Shark
53 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
54 975 Jon Stierwalt Giant
55 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
56 972 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
57 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
58 61 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson
59 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
60 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
61 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW
62 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 908 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
64 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 21
2 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 20
3 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
4 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
7 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 2
11 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 1
12 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
13 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
14 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 4309 Simon Robins
16 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
18 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
19 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
20 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
21 4401 David Montes BBS/Igleheart Bikes
22 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
23 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
24 4078 David Smith Showers Pass
25 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
26 7091 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
27 7306 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
31 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 18
2 4346 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 13
3 5838 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 10
4 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 8
5 4625 Joseph M. Horton Stumptown Cycling Club 7
6 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 4
9 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 650 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15
2 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 12

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 17
2 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5724 Cameron Rudd 10
4 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 5687 Geoff Smith 7
6 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 5819 Jordan Slone Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
9 5945 John Castle 3
10 5737 Nick Woodward 2
11 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 5722 Scot Stephens Team Highlander
14 5736 Spencer Hunter
15 5394 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club
16 5740 John Paden
17 5690 Anthony DiSano
18 5711 Rick Boston
19 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 3488 Jake Kalina

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
2 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 10