Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 14, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 15, 2012 at 8:24 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 19
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 14
3 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 10
4 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
5 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 8
6 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 8
7 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
9 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 3
11 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 2
13 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
14 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team no number
15 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
16 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
18 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
20 no number
21 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
22 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
23 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW
24 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
25
26 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
27 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
28 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW
29 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
30 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
31 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
32 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
34 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
35 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 3061 Casey Patton
37 5309 Davis Hand 1 Error
38 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
39 848
40 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
42
43 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
44 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
45 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
46 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
49 152 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycle and Sports
50 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
51 850 Brandt Hueser
52 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
53 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage
54 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
55 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 176 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/veloforma
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 4540 Mico Macri
DNF 963 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling
DNF 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 21
2 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 15
3 4606 Mike Selinger 14
4 5533 Neil Friedrich 10
5 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
6 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 4531 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
8 374 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 4
9 4535 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 2
11 4097 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
12 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
14 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
15 424 Joel McCarthy
16 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
17 265 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
18 5541 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
19 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
21 4441 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
22 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
24 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
25 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
26 Team Oregon
27 Rapha
28 5919 Stuart Elgin
29 5032 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
30 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
32 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 5361 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
36 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
37 4328 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
38 7338 Joe Hamilton
39 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
40 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
41 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
42 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
43 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
44 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
45 5711 Rick Boston
46 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 5740 John Paden 1
DQ 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters Rule 11.2.2

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 5397 Raymond Crepeau 15
3 5786 Stephen Pechtol 10
4 5486 Jesse Merrithew 8
5 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 551 Will Hawkins 7
7 443 Troy Cross 6
8 7234 Athena Salvador 4
9 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5734 Michael Buckiewicz 15
2 5851 Angel Castelan 12
3 5724 Cameron Rudd 10
4 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 95 Joe Pinzone 7
DNF 5712 Timithy Olin-sipe