Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 25, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Erik Haunold.

Updated June 26, 2013 at 9:22 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 21
2 819 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 14
3 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 14
4 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 11
5 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
6 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
7 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger 6
8 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 810 Joshua Creem Cyclosportif 2
12 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 1
13 801 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
14 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing
15 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
16 838 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
17 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
18 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
20 3102 Tavish Taylor
21 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 3101 Zach Bowden
23 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
25 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
26 95 Chris Carter Herriott Sports Performance
27 3070 David Pliz
28 737 Patrizio Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
29 546 Simon Robins
30 No Number 3
31 3118 Casey Patton
32 823 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 804 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 301
35 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
36 811 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
DNF 4239 Ian Connors Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 15
2 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 13
3 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 12
4 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 10
5 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
6 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
7 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 7
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 7
9 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 4
10 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3
11 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 2
12 4089 2
13 8008 2
14 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 1
15 4207 Grant Eldridge PACE
16 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima
17 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 4143 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
20 688 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club
21 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
23 5229 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
24 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
25 No Number 1
26 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
27 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima
28 4198 Dave Groner
29 538 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
30 3061 Bryan Smith
31 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
32 No Number 2
33 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
34 4444 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
35 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles not on registration
DNF 312 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles
DNF 221 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 322 Niel Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 44 Kissena Cycling Club 18
2 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 39 Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
3 5682 Andrew Hadd 26 0.0 10
4 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 38 0.0 10
5 5158 Rod Mitchell 45 0.0 7
6 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 6
7 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 5
8 4074 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4
9 4222 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
10 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 2
11 68 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 5462 Gerardo Perez
13 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 5583 Russell Mantifel
15 5703 Joseph Cooney Planet X p/b On One
16 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 4003 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 15
2 5682 Andrew Hadd 12
3 67 Donald Newlands 10
4 5583 Russell Mantifel 8
5 5703 Joseph Cooney Planet X p/b On One 7

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 8018 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 5431 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12
3 5579 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 5818 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 8
5 8020 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7