Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant

Corvallis, OR
December 16, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 20, 2012 at 8:44 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 327 Daniel Moreno 36 corvallis
2 352 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany
3 106B MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
4 333 Austin Hammer Catskill Mountain Multisport 42 Corvallis
5 329 Ryan Stewart Team Corvallis Corvallis
6 351 Jordan Beamer 26 Corvallis
7 343 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Sunybook
8 337 DALE WEBSTER 54 South Beach
9 331 Kirk Lange 15 Eugene
10 332 John Price Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Eugene
11 335 Kenny Prowse 1 Error 46 Salem
12 328 tl valencia
13 353 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
14 338 Charles Donaldson II Hapi-Go! 45 Portland
15 336 Jennifer White 38 Molalla
16 344 Tina Mendel Oregon City
DNF 350 Daniel Gray 20 Corvallis
DNF 340 joshua zinda 33 Albany

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 359 Marisa Reid ZteaM 16 Portland
2 377 Cara Babcock 29 Beaverton
3 364 Patti Wolfe 43 Brownsville
4 346 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 48 Washougal
5 342 Lisa Araneta 46 Corvallis
6 358 Jamie Butler Hapi-Go!

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City
1 107C Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
2 106 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
3 105 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 46 Eugene
4 113 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28 Corvallis
5 215C Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One 44 newport
DNF 214C Jeff Breazile Bike Newport-Bier One 44 Yamhill

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 114 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis
2 173 Rick Gregory 59 Eugene
3 115 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 57 Corvallis
4 101 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 56 Tigard
5 100 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 55 Vancouver
6 167 Mark Stoller 51 Portland
7 174 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 52 McMinnville
8 111 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal
9 107 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 189 Ron Strasser Team S+M 63 Portland
2 354-1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene
3 181 Robert Fox Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 61 Keizer
4 182 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
5 183 Edward Lanton 62 Portland
6 180 Loren Russell 70 Corvallis
7 185 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 233 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 38 Portland
2 216 Carl Decker
3 265 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Hillsboro
4 272 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair
5 206 Russell Williford OSU Cycling Club 36 Corvallis
6 270 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis
7 243 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 42 Corvallis
8 255 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
9 253 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Salem
DNF 179 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 10 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 39 Portland
2 14 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Beaverton
3 22 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
4 6 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 39 Corvallis
5 60 jason saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis
6 4 Frank Bretl Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 47 Corvallis
7 12 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
8 11 Michael Clark Hapi-Go! 43 Portland
9 15 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver
10 29 Joalyn Hurley

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 258-1 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Adair Village
2 354 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene
3 262-1 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
4 357 Donald Newlands 48 Portland
5 327-1 Daniel Moreno 36 corvallis
6 356 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
7 325 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
8 363 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Lake Oswego
9 374 Russ Lathrop
10 326 Thomas J Meier 57 Corvallis
11 111-1 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal
12 355 Chris Valencia Team S+M 49 Portland
13 376 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 164 Kirstin Carroll
2 102 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
3 146 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 38 Hood River

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City
1 186 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland
2 188 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48 Portland
3 199 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis
4 185-1 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis

Masters Women A 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 252 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland

Men A

Num Name Team Age City
1 246 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 29 Beaverton
2 178 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
3 211 Patrick Means Team S+M 29 Corvallis
4 197 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Forest Grove
5 176 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 33 Eugene
6 191 Paul LaCava Giant 34 Portland
7 196 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29 Portland
8 194 James Ceccorulli The Bike Gallery 25 Portland
9 175 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36 Portland
10 219-1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
11 201 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland
12 242 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 31 Philomath
13 247 ben corbalis 27 Portland
14 205 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem

Men B

Num Name Team Age City
1 177-1 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 21 Bend
2 263-1 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club 24 Corvallis
3 264-1 Chris Depner 29 Corvallis
4 20 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 18 Corvallis
5 56 Ryan Marquardt 34 Portland
6 2 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 31 Newport
7 25 Gabe Babcock
8 1 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Newport
9 259-1 Michael Antonishen
10 12-1 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
11 73 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland
12 27 Woody Babcock
13 44 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard

Men C

Num Name Team Age City
1 263 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club 24 Corvallis
2 187C Jordan Selker Corvallis High School 16 Corvallis
3 256 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
4 250 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 32 CORVALLIS
5 258 Nathan Smith
6 348C Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal
7 264 Chris Depner 29 Corvallis
8 259 Michael Antonishen
9 271 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem
10 267 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 33 CORVALLIS
11 260 Blain Cunningham
12 111C Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal
13 266 Josh Snyder 31 Corvallis
14 261 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis
15 257 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal
DNF 117C John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Corvallis

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 7 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11 eugene
2 349-1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal
3 23 Jasper Pollock Portland Velo Portland
4 17 Jakob Stoller 10 Portland

Men Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 110 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
2 127 Jack Sullivan Corvallis High School 14 Corvallis
3 348-1 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal
4 21-1 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 13 Portland
5 112 Brendan Thurber-Blaser
6 99 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 14 Vancouver
7 330-1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
8 26-1 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Vancouver

Men Junior 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 219 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
2 198 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
3 200 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis
4 192 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School 15 Corvallis

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 176-1 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 33 Eugene
2 148 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
3 205-1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
4 135 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland
5 136 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland
6 147 Quincy Gill Quincy Gill 17 Eugene
7 103 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland
8 348-2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal
9 111-2 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 347-3 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal
2 257-3 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal
3 146-1 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 38 Hood River
4 345-3 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age
1 348 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13
2 347 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15
3 349 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10
4 345 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17

Women A

Num Name Team Age City
1 232 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 38 Portland
2 203 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 44 Keizer
3 202 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND
4 347-2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal
5 222 Julia Schobben Westiew Cyclocats 17 Portland
6 345-2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal
DNF 245 Karen Dewolfe 34

Women B

Num Name Team Age City
1 24 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland
2 52 Alison Pauling
3 257-1 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal

Women C

Num Name Team Age City
1 268 Rachel Lee Pacific Power Blue Sky 23 Corvallis
2 269 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 19 Portland
3 251 Lauren Magalska 32 Corvallis

Women Junior 10-12

Num Name Team City
1 19 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
2 16 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
DNF 8 Linnea Owen Salem

Women Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 108 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard
2 126 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem

Women Junior 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 347-1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal

Women Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 345-1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal