Pringle Creek Criterium

Salem, OR
June 30, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 30, 2013 at 8:10 PM

Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard

Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Milwaukie
2 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
3 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer
4 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver
5 8006 Aaron King Capitol Velo 14 Salem
6 9010 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
7 8078 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 15 Bend

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 44 Eugene
2 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland
3 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 47 Lake Oswego
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego
5 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 45 Portland
6 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair
7 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 44 Portland
8 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego
9 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland
10 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 42 Portland
11 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
12 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland
14 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Hillsboro
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Vancouver
16 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
17 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
18 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 49 Gresham
19 43 Scott McCanna 45

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 45 Eugene
2 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37 Eugene
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34 Eugene
4 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
5 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Salem
6 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Lake Oswego
7 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35 portland
DNF 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
DNF 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 15 Portland
DNF 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 PORTLAND
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
DNF 45 Marcel J Delisser 55

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
2 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 44 Portland
3 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver
4 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Vancouver
5 4105 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 tigard
6 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30 Clackamas
7 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 West Linn
8 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River
9 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 32 Portland
10 538 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 34 Portland
11 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland
12 3124 Jerry Inscoe HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland
13 3136 Rich Barrows only or not att 52 Vancouver
DNF 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego
DNF 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton
2 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Portland
3 5816 Tim Tseng 31 Salem
4 4173 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 26 Newport
5 5273 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 23 portland
6 5285 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 33 CORVALLIS
7 55 Steve Williams 36
8 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 20 Eugene
9 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
10 5914 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 29 Salem
11 5158 Rod Mitchell 45 Portland
12 4125 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 32 Newport
13 5585 Anthony DiSano 22 Clackamas
14 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
15 5097 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 41 Albany
16 5093 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One 48 Newport
17 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer
18 5680 Ben Tankus 19 albany
19 5608 Robert Lavrakas Bike Newport-Bier One 27 Newport
20 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver
21 725 David Arnold 53 Salem
22 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 milwaukie
23 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 38 Portland
24 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 54 Michael Wilson 53
2 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 54 Portland
3 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54 Portland
4 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 54 Forest Grove
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 51 gresham
6 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland
7 45 Dale Webster 55

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis
2 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center
3 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland
2 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 54 Eugene
3 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis
4 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 54 Eugene