As the Raven Flies TT

Amity, OR
March 30, 2013

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sarah Nichols.

Updated March 30, 2013 at 6:08 PM

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 33:36.09
2 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 49 Portland 33:46.10
3 5156 Steve Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Albany 39:10.65
4 5409 Martin Stabler 64 Portland 39:39.15
DNS 5476 Jeremy Ewing 38 Happy valley

Eddy Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 47 Portland 37:04.81
2 2 Holly Wells 0 40:35.83
3 8 Michaela Doughty Corvallis 51:43.74

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver 38:14.87
2 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 43:58.33
3 9033 Alex White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 14 Portland 44:30.70
4 1 Ben Kaufman 51:34.82

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer 35:59.88
2 88 Bryant Karner Flow Riders 16 Salem 37:59.16

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 92 Jeremy Karner Flow Riders 18 Salem 38:15.31

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16 Tigard 37:05.15
2 9007 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15 Salem 42:53.67

MASTERS 50+ WOMEN

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 53 Portland 39:32.48
2 7079 Julie Hewitt Capitol Velo 52 Salem 43:43.74
DNS 7016 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 50 Portland
DNS 7185 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 56 Portland

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44 Bend 0:28:05.87
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 SALEM 0:28:25.79
3 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Hillsboro 0:29:10.69
4 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Portland 0:29:24.06
5 5100 Nick Gilbert Unattached 43 Dundee 0:29:32.84
6 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 0:29:34.97
7 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland 0:29:47.26
8 726 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One 41 Salem 0:30:50.76
9 4071 kevin short loco moco 45 eagle creek 0:31:29.02
10 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 0:32:37.09
11 406 Joe Tysoe 32 Portland 34:17:31.00
12 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 47 Portland 0:37:46.92
13 59 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 44 Beaverton 0:40:40.16
DNS 5271 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland
DNS 741 Allen Kraft crank 48 Vancouver

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5048 Mark Bradley Unattached 53 Roseburg 28:58.51
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 54 Ridgefield 30:14.82
3 5101 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 54 Portland 30:37.91
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland 31:51.09
5 4413 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield 32:09.13
6 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 53 Corvallis 32:13.19
7 7 David MacFarlane 33:30.87
8 579 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 56 Salem 33:48.17
9 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 54 Hillsboro 34:56.50
10 5147 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 58 Keizer 35:38.47
11 3 John Sherwood 54 Keizer 36:23.84
12 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 36:30.95
13 5135 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo 53 Salem 37:38.76
14 5012 Jeff Jarvi 57 Salem 43:51.16
DNF 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Jefferson
DNS 744 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 55 Lake Oswego

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 61 North Plains 30:17.60
2 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis 30:39.01
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 32:38.10
4 5210 David Stabler Unattached 61 Portland 33:02.28
5 4163 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 61 Gresham 33:27.04
6 429 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Portland 33:29.72
7 5116 Gary Jacquot 60 Bend 34:23.49
8 5119 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 65 Portland 34:56.97
9 5143 Robert Luoma 62 Keizer 37:21.12
10 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 Portland 38:10.58
11 5371 Donald Coker Win Team Racing 70 Bend 38:57.29

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 64 Happy Valley 34:14.35
2 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 65 Keizer 38:28.83
3 7103 Shirley Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 46:20.48
DNS 7005 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis

Senior Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 42 Portland 28:59.89
2 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 albany 29:50.83
3 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 32 Portland 30:45.16
DNS 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 55 Vancouver

Senior Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5090 Ray Fiori 38 Albany 29:29.11
2 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 43 Eugene 31:45.64
3 4085 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 McMinnville 31:46.80
4 4104 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 portland 33:19.30
5 5228 Tim White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 44 Portland 33:37.06
6 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 33:41.73
7 419 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 33:48.50
8 5327 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 57 West Linn 33:57.48
9 5226 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 34:46.65
10 5154 Matt Meskill 51 Portland 35:44.29
11 5478 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 41 McMinnvile 36:16.78
12 5112 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 39 Portland 38:23.90
DNS 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland
DNS 5488 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland
DNS 5440 Jacob Scott 42 Beaverton

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 258 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 33:17.46

Senior Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4 Kambria Schumacher 32:41.93
2 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31 Beaverton 35:36.58
3 7108 Carroll Tiffonie Unattached 43 Portland 35:50.26
4 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 37:46.73
5 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46 Eugene 40:37.17

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 58 Sumner 28:59.10
2 444 Mark/Tess Biedrzycki/Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 41 Beaverton 32:02.18