Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
October 12, 2013

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 16, 2013 at 7:35 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 51 Michah Sardell
2 101 Michael Samelson Life Cycle Racing Team
3 4490 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 70 Anthony Smith SW Bicycle
5 47 Jordan Braun
6 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 44 Tim Haywood
8 46 Rich Reardon
9 58 Paul Mayer
10 23 Jeffrey Dreiling

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 65 Erin Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 736 Philip Meyrick
2 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
3 5275 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
4 58 Jeffrey Olander

Masters Men 35+, C

Num Name Team
1 82 David Anderson
2 51B Keith Leavitt
3 40 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling
4 31 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 34 blaine zumwalt
6 57 Jason Ramsdell

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 287 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
2 259 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
3 291 Greg Talbert Focus
4 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
6 311 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo
9 107 Alan Thompson Deschutes Brewery
10 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma
11 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 738 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 79 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
2 518 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
3 506 Loren Russell
4 507 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team
1 5048 Mark Bradley Unattached
2 965 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
3 302 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 47 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
5 680 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 967 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team
1 613 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 555 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
3 738 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
4 57 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
5 44 Brian Cannon Human Powered
6 62 Chapell Miller Team Dirt
7 724 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 4268 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
9 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 64 David Gudgel 20/20 Fuel
11 721 Dave Metz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 4249 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
DNF 5031 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio
DNF 30 Chuck Hood Twin Six Metal

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 775 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports
2 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 227 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
4 62 Lisa Large

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 762 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 761 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Men A

Num Name Team
1 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse

Men B

Num Name Team
1 5889 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 60 Kent Ross Portland Velo Racing Team
3 5726 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 44 Brandon Marshall Landspeed
5 673 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain
6 344 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men C

Num Name Team
1 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
2 179 Matt Shaffer
3 55 Joe Tysoe
4 69 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 09 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 25 Brian Persons Team Dirt
7 54 William Gardner

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 03 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 59 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
3 89 Jared Flaming
4 5531 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men Junior 13-14

Num Name Team
1 114 Matt Rech Reall Racing
2 113 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 90 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF 5204 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men Junior 15-16

Num Name Team
1 60 Kent Ross Portland Velo Racing Team
2 153 Nathan Glade Reall Racing
3 117 JD Protiva Reall Racing
4 118 Chris Rech Reall Racing

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 52 luke demoe Stoemper/Twin Six
2 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 25 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing
5 555 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
6 7128 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 5275 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
8 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis

Women B

Num Name Team
1 140 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 7128 Clara Terrell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
4 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 7202 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
2 50 Kathryn Bork Poplollies
3 327 Serina Towner Dark Horse
4 505 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Women Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 140 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 63 Faith Gudgel 20/20 Fuel