Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 5, 2013

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 6, 2013 at 7:35 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 85 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 7
2 84 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 7
3 89 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 7
4 86 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 7
5 92 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 36 salem 7
6 83 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 7
7 91 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 7
8 82 anthony colistro Planet X p/b On One 41 salem 7
9 90 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 34 Keizer 7
10 88 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 7
11 87 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 51 Portland 7
12 93 Adam Gomez 37 Newberg 6
13 81 Matt Thompson Santiam Bicycle 40 Salem 6

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 131 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 6
2 132 Elise Wright 31 Eugene 6
3 134 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 6
4 133 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Eugene 6

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 159 Timothy Siontra 42 salem 5
2 152 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 5
3 158 Chris Rech 16 Monmouth 5
4 157 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer 5
5 168 Kevin Gienger salem 5
6 153 Lester Luallin Wheel Deals Vancouver, WA 45 Vancouver 5
7 166 Mike O'Neill 50 salem 5
8 165 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 38 Salem 5
9 160 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 63 Salem 5
10 164 Robert Luoma 62 Keizer 5
11 156 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 58 Keizer 5
12 155 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 47 Portland 5
13 169 Peter Gould 38 Monmouth 5
14 161 Matt Nolan 45 Sherwood 5
15 167 Jim White TeBoJi salem 5
16 163 Jason A. Franz Fall Line 38 Silverton 5
17 154 Jeff Dreiling 48 Sublimity 4
18 151 Loren Russell 71 Corvallis 4
19 162 Chris Priest Capitol City BMX 45 Salem 4

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Michelle Cleland 31 Salem 5
2 216 Teresa White Flowriders 28 Salem 4
3 214 Lea Ann Merzenich-Thompson Salem 4
4 215 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 4
5 212 Kristi Nolan 43 Sherwood 4
6 211 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 65 Keizer 4

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 231 Aaron King Capitol Velo 14 Salem 5
2 240 Matt Rech 13 Monmouth 5
3 236 Aaron Donner 12 Salem 5
4 233 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 5
5 232 Zachary Slauson 13 Keizer 4
6 239 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12 Portland 4

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 238 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 5
2 237 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15 Keizer 5
3 235 Caleb Hansen 15 Sherwood 5
4 234 Ryan Nolan 16 Sherwood 5

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 260 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 5
2 250 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 5
3 252 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 12 corvallis 4
4 259 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 14 Lake Oswego 4
5 253 Kiara Snook 14 Salem 4
6 257 Madeline Nolan 13 Sherwood 4
7 254 Elisha Snook 11 Salem 4
8 251 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 Corvallis 3
9 255 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 11 Salem 3

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Age Laps
1 256 Kristina Owen 15 4

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33 Salem 13
2 7 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 13
3 1 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 28 Salem 13
4 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 13
5 3 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 13
6 4 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 13
7 9 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 13
8 10 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 12
9 8 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 12
10 5 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 12
11 2 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 12

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 32 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 12
2 31 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 12
3 33 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 11

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 44 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
2 42 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 7
3 41 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 7
4 45 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 7
5 43 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 7
6 48 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 7
7 47 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 29 Salem 7
8 46 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6